No particular order.
Mortal Kombat
Fight Club
Silence of the Lambs
Hannibal (fuck the haters)
Red Dragon
5 is too little, I have many more favorites that I would put in the same category. To name a few, A Beautiful Mind, Kiss of the Dragon, Good Will Hunting, Fury, The Matrix, any Monica Bellucci film just because she's in it. A Clockwork Orange, Girl, interrupted, Cruel Intentions, Bloodsport, Blade 1&2, Godfather 1&2, Pulp Fiction, ReservoirIncredible Hulk (2008), Hulk, Ratatouille, The Croods, Troy, Lock, Stock & 2 Smoking Barrels, Amadeus, Tai ji: Zhang San Feng, The Mask, Me, Myself and Irene, A Nightmare before Christmas, Legend of the Fall, Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles, Ghostbusters, Gremlins 1&2, Rambo: First Blood, Rambo 4, Rocky 1, 2 & 3, Shrek 2, Dawn of the Planet of the Apes, L.A. Confidential, American Beauty, American Psycho, 3:10 to Yuma, A Good Year, Goya's Ghost, Van God Los, Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World, The Insider, Gladiator, Se7en, Memento, V for Vendetta, The Prestige, X-men: DoFP & First Class, Sin City, The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug, Enter The Dragon, The Crow, Lethal Weapon 1, 2 & 4, The Adams Family, Adams Family Value, Miranda, Sleepy Hollow, Black Snake Moan, Le Scaphandre et le Papillon, Taxi 1,2&3, Tucker and Dale against Evil, Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny, Dogma, Mallrats, Jay and Silent Bob strike back, Chasing Amy, Austin Powers 1,2&3, Der Untergang, Underworld, Dogsoldiers, Nightwatch, Beverly Hills Cop 1&2, The Dictator, Borat, Pineapple Express, Blow, The Transporter, The Reader, The Talented Mr Ripley, Rush Hour 1&2, The Bourne Identity, and more.
Sorry, I'm stoned.