- Joined
- Jun 6, 2017
- Messages
- 123
- Reaction score
- 0
The 2 top UK promotions go head to head in the capital.
Who has the best card on paper and who will ultimately deliver the best show?
Friday
BAMMA 31
BAMMA Welterweight Title: Nathan Jones (11-5) vs. Alex Lohore (12-1)
BAMMA Middleweight Title: Yannick Bahati (8-2) vs. Mike Shipman (10-1)
BAMMA Featherweight Title: Damien Lapilus (15-7-1) vs. Daniel Crawford (9-1)
Welterweight Bout: Aaron Chalmers (1-0) vs. Alex Thompson (0-0)
Welterweight Bout: Josh Collins (8-2) vs. Martyn Harris (4-3)
Featherweight Bout: Charlie-Boy Howard (0-0) vs. David Khalsa (1-0)
Lightweight Bout: Ollie Mathis (1-3) vs. Nathan Rose (4-1)
Featherweight Bout: Tanvir Boora (3-0) vs. Liam Davies (2-0)
Bantamweight Bout: Javid Basharat (3-0) vs. Tony Hall (3-3)
Middleweight Bout: Alex Montagnani (8-2-1) vs. Martin Hudson (4-3)
Welterweight Bout: Marcin Zywica (1-0) vs. Jagz Singh (5-2)
Welterweight Bout: James Reedman (1-0) vs. Tommy King (0-0)
Saturday
Cage Warriors 86
Nathaniel Wood vs Josh Reed (bantamweight title)
Jamie Richardson vs Håkon Foss (welterweight bout)
Sam Creasey vs Paul Marin (flyweight bout)
Sean Carter vs Joe McColgan (lightweight bout)
Junior Karanta vs Adel Ghaddou (heavyweight bout)
Preliminary Card
Darren O’Gorman vs Brian Bouland (bantamweight bout)
Fabien Gallinaro vs Jean N’Doye (150lbs catchweight bout)
Marcus Paul vs Maciej Gierszewski (middleweight bout)
Arvydas Juska vs Alex Thorne (middleweight bout)
Eric Nolan vs Mehdi Saadi (150lb catchweight bout)
Who has the best card on paper and who will ultimately deliver the best show?
Friday
BAMMA 31
BAMMA Welterweight Title: Nathan Jones (11-5) vs. Alex Lohore (12-1)
BAMMA Middleweight Title: Yannick Bahati (8-2) vs. Mike Shipman (10-1)
BAMMA Featherweight Title: Damien Lapilus (15-7-1) vs. Daniel Crawford (9-1)
Welterweight Bout: Aaron Chalmers (1-0) vs. Alex Thompson (0-0)
Welterweight Bout: Josh Collins (8-2) vs. Martyn Harris (4-3)
Featherweight Bout: Charlie-Boy Howard (0-0) vs. David Khalsa (1-0)
Lightweight Bout: Ollie Mathis (1-3) vs. Nathan Rose (4-1)
Featherweight Bout: Tanvir Boora (3-0) vs. Liam Davies (2-0)
Bantamweight Bout: Javid Basharat (3-0) vs. Tony Hall (3-3)
Middleweight Bout: Alex Montagnani (8-2-1) vs. Martin Hudson (4-3)
Welterweight Bout: Marcin Zywica (1-0) vs. Jagz Singh (5-2)
Welterweight Bout: James Reedman (1-0) vs. Tommy King (0-0)
Saturday
Cage Warriors 86
Nathaniel Wood vs Josh Reed (bantamweight title)
Jamie Richardson vs Håkon Foss (welterweight bout)
Sam Creasey vs Paul Marin (flyweight bout)
Sean Carter vs Joe McColgan (lightweight bout)
Junior Karanta vs Adel Ghaddou (heavyweight bout)
Preliminary Card
Darren O’Gorman vs Brian Bouland (bantamweight bout)
Fabien Gallinaro vs Jean N’Doye (150lbs catchweight bout)
Marcus Paul vs Maciej Gierszewski (middleweight bout)
Arvydas Juska vs Alex Thorne (middleweight bout)
Eric Nolan vs Mehdi Saadi (150lb catchweight bout)