Fantasy Cards

Discussion in 'UFC Discussion' started by SUBLIME FAN, Sep 11, 2018.

  1. SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,846
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    UFC 230 - Jones vs Gustaffson ll
    November 3, 2018
    New York, New York
    Main Card (PPV)
    Jon Jones vs Alexander Gustaffson ll (Interim Title)
    Tyron Woodley(c) vs Colby Covington(ic)
    Dustin Porier vs Nate Diaz
    Luke Rockhold vs Chris Weidman ll
    Jacare Souza vs Dave Branch

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Derek Brunson vs Israel Adesanya
    Gregor Gillispie vs Damir Ismagulov
    Lando Vanatta vs Matt Frevola
    Brian Kelleher vs Domingo Pilarte

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Shane Burgos vs Kurt Holobaugh
    Jason Knight vs Jordan Rinaldi
    Julio Arce vs Sheymon Moraes
    Karl Roberson vs Jack Marshman
    Lyman Good vs Sultan Aliev


    UFN 139 - Edgar vs Korean Zombie
    November 10, 2018
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Frankie Edgar vs Chan Sung Jung
    Donald Cerrone vs Mike Perry
    Alexander Hernandez vs David Teymur
    Tom Duquesnoy vs Benito Lopez
    Ricardo Ramos vs Ricky Simon
    Racquel Pennington vs Germaine de Randamie

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Joseph Benavidez vs Ray Borg
    Saparbek Safarov vs Alonzo Menifield
    Joe Lauzon vs Mizuto Hirota
    Amanda Cooper vs Ashley Yoder

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Chas Skelly vs Bobby Moffett
    Maycee Barber vs Maia Stevenson
    Mike Trizano vs Luis Pena


    UFN 140 - Ponzinibio vs Magny
    November 17, 2018
    Buenos Aires, Argentina
    Main Card (Fight Pass)
    Santiago Ponzinibio vs Neil Magny
    Khalil Rountree vs Johnny Walker
    Cezar Ferreira vs Tom Breese
    Poliana Botelho vs Cynthia Calvillo

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Alexandre Pantoja vs Alex Perez
    Michel Prazeres vs Bartosz Fabinksi
    Enrique Barzola vs Nad Narimani
    Guido Canetti vs Marlon Vera
    Jared Cannonier vs Alessio di Chirco
    Claudio Puelles vs Devin Powell
    Maryna Moroz vs Veronica Macedo
    Humberto Bandenay vs Sodiq Yusuff
    Jordan Espinosa vs Raulian Paiva


    UFN 141 - Ngannou vs Blaydes ll
    November 25, 2018
    Beijing, China
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Francis Ngannou vs Curtis Blaydes ll
    Demian Maia vs Yushin Okami
    Wang Guan vs Raoni Barcelos
    Yan Xiaonan vs Alexandra Albu
    Vicente Luque vs Li Jingliang
    Song Yadong vs Boston Salamon

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Song Kenan vs Danny Roberts
    Ulka Sasaki vs Said Nurmagomedov
    Jessica Aguilar vs Weilli Zhang
    Dmitry Smolyakov vs Juan Adams

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Teruto Ishihara vs Liu Pingyuan
    Shana Dobson vs Yanan Wu
    Rashad Coulter vs Yazaong Hu


    TUF 28 Finale - dos Anjos vs Usman
    November 30, 2018
    Las Vegas, Nevada
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Rafael dos Anjos vs Kamaru Usman
    TUF Heavyweight Finals
    TUF Woman's Bantamweight Finals
    Dennis Bermudez vs Danny Henry
    Pedro Muhnoz vs Bryan Caraway
    Tim Means vs Ricky Rainey

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Trevin Giles vs Ian Heinisch
    Ashlee Evans Smith vs Antonina Shevchenko
    TUF Heavyweight Fight
    TUF Woman’s Bantamweight Fight

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Chris Greutzmacher vs Abel Trujillo
    Tyler Diamond vs Matt Sayles
    Nick Roehrick vs Bojan Mihalovic


    UFN 142 - Dos Santos vs Tuivasa
    December 2, 2018
    Adelaide, Australia
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Junior Dos Santos vs Tai Tuivasa
    Renato Moicano vs Alexander Volkanoviski
    Shogun Rua vs Tyson Pedro
    Jake Matthews vs Siyar Bahadurzada
    Ross Pearson vs Alex Reyes

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Paul Craig vs Jimmy Crute
    Dong Hyun Kim vs Jesse Taylor
    Emily Whitmire vs Nadia Kassem
    Dan Kelly vs Zak Cummings

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Wilson Reis vs Ben Nguyen
    Shane Young vs Steven Peterson
    Ashkan Mokhatarian vs Kai Kara France
    Luke Jumeau vs Hyun Gyu Lim
    Kwan Ho Kwak vs Bharat Khandare


    UFC 231 - Holloway vs Ortega
    December 8, 2018
    Toronto Ontario, Canada
    Main Card (PPV)
    Max Holloway(c) vs Brian Ortega
    Valentina Shevchenko vs Joanna Jedrzejczyk (Vacant Title)
    Antônio Carlos Junior vs Elias Theodorou
    Justin Gaethje vs Jose Aldo
    Allistair Overeem vs Marcin Tybura

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Carlos Condit vs Jordan Mein
    Josh Emmett vs Mirsad Bektic
    Aleksandar Rakic vs Devin Clark
    Chad Laprise vs Dhiego Lima

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Cláudia Gadelha vs Nina Ansaroff
    Olivier Auburn Mercier vs Gilbert Burns
    Kyle Bochniak vs Hakeem Dowadu
    Aiemann Zahabi vs Montel Jackson


    UFC ON FOX 31 - Namajumas vs Andrade
    December 15, 2018
    Milwaukee, Wisconsin
    Main Card (FOX)
    Rose Namajumas(c) vs Jessica Andrade
    Kevin Lee vs Al Iaquinta ll
    Edson Barboza vs Dan Hooker
    Stefan Struve vs Blagoy Ivanov

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Bobby Green vs Drakkar Klose
    Ghokan Saki vs Marcos Rogério de Lima
    Thomas Almedia vs Frankie Saenz
    Dong Hyun Kim vs Devonte Smith
    Gerald Meerschaert vs Jack Hermansson
    Joseph Morales vs Mark de La Rosa

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Jessica Rose Clark vs Andrea Lee
    Joaquim Silva vs Jared Gordon
    Mike Rodriguez vs Vincius Alves
    Erik Koch vs Dwight Grant


    UFC 232 - Cyborg vs Nunes
    December 29, 2018
    Las Vegas, Nevada
    Main Card (PPV)
    Chris Cyborg(c) vs Amanda Nunes
    Yoel Romero vs Paulo Costa
    Yair Rodriguez vs Zabit Magomedsharipov
    llir Latifi vs Corey Anderson
    BJ Penn vs Ryan Hall

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    John Lineker vs Cory Sandhagen
    Gilbert Melendez vs Arnold Allen
    Islam Makhachev vs Carlos Diego Ferreira
    Junior Albini vs Jeff Hughes

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Uriah Hall vs Bevon Lewis
    Johnny Eduardo vs Manny Bermudez
    Daniel Spitz vs Allen Crowder
    Jennifer Maia vs Ji Yeon Kim


    UFN 143 - Thompson vs Lawler
    January 18, 2019
    Tampa, Florida
    Main Card (ESPN)
    Stephen Thompson vs Robbie Lawler
    Dominick Cruz vs Marlon Moraes
    Holly Holm vs Cat Zingano
    Jeremy Stephens vs Chad Mendes
    James Vick vs Paul Felder

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Curtis Millender vs Geoff Neal
    Deivesson Figueiroda vs Tim Elliot
    Paige VanZant vs Rachel Ostovich
    Walt Harris vs Ruslan Magomedov

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Rob Font vs Alejandro Perez
    Tim Boetch vs Trevor Smith
    Dan Ige vs Bryce Mitchell
    Jake Collier vs Darko Stosic
    Brian Camozzi vs Chance Recountree


    UFC 233 - Cormier vs Lesnar
    January 25, 2019
    Las Vegas, Nevada
    Main Card (PPV)
    Daniel Cormier(c) vs Brock Lesnar
    Robert Whittaker(c) vs Kelvin Gastelum
    Sam Alvey vs Ion Cutelaba
    Tatiana Suarez vs Felice Herrig
    Abdul Razak Alhassan vs Alan Jouban

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Michael Johnson vs Gabriel Benitez
    Mackenzie Dern vs Jessica Penne
    Sage Northcutt vs Keita Nakamura
    Andrew Sanchez vs Julian Marquez

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Drew Dober vs John Makdessi
    Josh Stansbury vs Kennedy Nzechukwu
    Darrell Horcher vs Andrew Holbrook


    UFN 144 - Masvidal vs Edwards
    February 9, 2019
    Birmingham, England
    Main Card (ESPN)
    Jorge Masvidal vs Leon Edwards
    Mairbek Taisumov vs Jim Miller
    CB Dolloway vs Tom Breese
    Rani Yahya vs Nathaniel Wood
    Adam Weiczorek vs Sergey Pavolich

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Joe Duffy vs Damir Hadzovic
    Rick Glenn vs Chris Fishgold
    Marc Diakeise vs Jason Saggo
    Craig White vs Shinsho Anzai

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Mark Godbeer vs Adam Milstead
    Molly McCann vs Mara Romero Borella
    Matt Bessette vs Jay Cuccinello
    Khalid Taha vs Daniel Teymur
    James Mulheron vs Zu Anyanwu


    UFN 145 - Lewis vs Blaydes
    February 15, 2019
    Cleveland, Ohio
    Main Card (ESPN)
    Derrick Lewis vs Curtis Blaydes
    Cody Garbradnt vs Aljamain Sterling
    Matt Brown vs Michael Chiesa
    Jessica Eye vs Joanne Calderwood
    Andrei Arlovski vs Justin Willis

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Belal Muhammad vs James Krause
    Tecia Torres vs Courtney Casey
    Diego Sanchez vs Micky Gall
    Jerrod Brooks vs Matt Schnell

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Beneil Dariush vs Vinc Pichel
    Kevin Holland vs John Phillips
    Michal Oleksiejczuk vs Luis Henrique
    Eddie Wineland vs Matthew Lopez
    Barb Honchak vs Kalindra Faria


    UFC 234 - Dillashaw vs Moraes
    February 22, 2019
    Brooklyn, New York
    Main Card (PPV)
    Henry Cejudo(c) vs TJ Dillashaw(c)
    Stipe Miocic vs Cain Velasquez
    Darren Till vs Mike Perry
    Raphael Assuncao vs Jimmie Rivera
    Gregor Gillispie vs Charles Oliviera

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Gunnar Nelson vs Yancy Medeiros
    Katlyn Chookagian vs Roxanne Modefarri
    Karl Roberson vs Ryan Janes
    Dmitry Sosnovisky vs Augusto Sakai

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Ryan LaFlare vs Bryan Barberena
    Nick Hein vs Jason Saggo
    Eric Shelton vs Joby Sanchez
    Jonathan Wilson vs Edmen Shahbazyan


    UFN 145 - Rockhold vs Adesanya
    March 9, 2019
    New Orleans, Louisiana
    Main Card (ESPN)
    Luke Rockhold vs Israel Adesanya
    Anthony Smith vs llir Latifi
    Nikita Krylov vs Thiago Santos
    Dominick Reyes vs Khalil Rountree
    Jason Knight vs Wang Guan

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Lando Vanatta vs Scott Holtzman
    Uriah Hall vs Jared Cannonier
    Brandon Moreno vs Kai Kara France
    Montana de La Rosa vs Gillian Robertson

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Niko Price vs Tony Martin
    Brandon Davis vs Matt Sayles
    Justin Ledet vs Ryan Spann
    Naoki Inoue vs Elias Garcia


    UFC 235 - Ortega vs Magomedsharipov
    March 16, 2019
    Inglewood, California
    Main Card (PPV)
    Brian Ortega(c) vs Zabit Magomedsharipov
    Valentina Shevchenko(c) vs Jessica Eye
    Allistair Overeem vs Tai Tuivasa
    Alexander Hernandez vs Islam Makhachev
    Cynthia Calvillo vs Alexa Grasso

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Antonio Carlos Junior vs Eryk Anders
    Andre Fili vs Zubaira Tukhugov
    Tim Means vs Ben Saunders
    Domingo Pilarte vs Benito Lopez

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Makwan Anirkhani vs Alex Caceres
    Antonina Shevchenko vs Lauren Mueller
    Hector Sandoval vs Justin Scoggins
    Jason Gonzalez vs Roosevelt Roberts
    Salim Touahri vs Hector Aldana


    UFN 146 - Lee vs Aldo
    April 6, 2019
    Brasilia, Brazil
    Main Card (ESPN)
    Anderson Silva vs Brad Tavares
    Renan Barão vs Sean O’Malley
    Santiago Ponzinibio vs Alex Oliveira
    Ketlen Viera vs Aspen Ladd
    Ray Borg vs Alexandre Pantoja

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Blagoy Ivanov vs Junior Albini
    Pedro Muhnoz vs Petr Yan
    Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs Michel Prazeres
    Nasarat Haqparast vs Davi Ramos

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Livia Souza vs JJ Aldrich
    Leonardo Santos vs Damir Ismagulov
    Justine Kish vs Talia Santos
    Felipe Silva vs Dan Moret
    Thiago Moises vs Teemu Packalen
     
    Last edited: Sep 13, 2018
  2. Threetrees BLM

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2009
    Messages:
    47,680
    Likes Received:
    555
    Location:
    The City of Lost Alphaness
  3. ROIDZ Banned Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2018
    Messages:
    443
    Likes Received:
    0
    Dude you must be fucking bored
     
  4. xyzxyz94 Purple Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2017
    Messages:
    2,128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Where did you get the locations for the cards in 2019? If they do go to Birmingham they'd probably sign Leon Edward's brother Fabian. Killer prospect.
     
  5. Sweater of AV Gold Belt

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2018
    Messages:
    15,425
    Likes Received:
    9,863
    Good lord that's impressive. 230 would be pretty nuts if that was the main card, same goes for most of the other events.

    Lots of good fights in there but some are a little strange, like Suarez-Herrig. That doesn't make sense.
     
  6. SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,846
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    I think it would if Felice beats Waterson next month
     
  7. SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,846
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    Agreed that would be killer.
     
  8. Sweater of AV Gold Belt

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2018
    Messages:
    15,425
    Likes Received:
    9,863
    I don't know even if she wins I doubt they'd have Suarez going from Esparza to Felice. But I might be wrong. Regardless, nice work.
     
  9. SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,846
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    Thanks, sir
     
  10. Joseph_McBride Red Belt

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2016
    Messages:
    7,694
    Likes Received:
    1,287
    Even without Jones return 231-233 should be stacked. The last 4 ppvs have really delivered, and 229 & 230 look to keep that trend going. Aside from that, the UFC has a tremendous amount of depth to choose from in order to build the cards of the immediate future. With Max & Shevchenko's fights being pushed back, as well as Rose & Whittaker's soon to be returns, and most FNs already having main events, the future looks fun.

    UFC 229(10/6/18):
    Khabib vs Conor
    Tony vs Pettis
    OPS vs Reyes
    Lewis vs Volkov
    Waterson vs Herrig

    UFC 230(11/3/18):
    Woodley vs Colby
    Nate vs Poirier
    Rockhold vs Weidman 3
    Jacare vs Branch
    Brunson vs Adesanya

    TUF Finale:
    Mendes vs Stephens
    TUF
    TUF
    Munhoz vs Caraway

    UFC 231:
    Holloway vs Ortega
    Shevchenko vs Joanna
    Aldo vs Gaethje
    Cruz vs Assuncao
    Lineker vs Rivera

    FOX(12/15/18):
    Lee vs Iaquinta
    Overeem vs Tybura
    Barboza vs Hooker
    Dern vs Aldridge

    UFC 232(12/29/18):
    Cyborg vs Nunes
    Rose vs Andrade
    Zabit vs Bektic
    Latifi vs Anderson
    Masvidal vs Edwards

    UFC ESPN debut(1/18/19):
    Romero vs Costa
    RDA vs Till
    Thompson vs Usman
    PVZ vs Ostovich

    UFC 233(1/26/19):
    Cormier vs Lesnar
    Dillashaw vs Moraes
    Anderson Silva vs Robbie Lawler
    Condit vs Medieros
    Alhassan vs Millender

    UFC 234(2/16/19):
    Whittaker vs Gastelum
    Cejudo vs Mouse 2 (or Figueiredo)

    UFC 235(3/9/19):
    TBD vs TBA
     
  11. TjDillashawCombo Banned Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2016
    Messages:
    2,344
    Likes Received:
    0
    UFC 233 - Cormier vs Lesnar
    January 25, 2019
    Las Vegas, Nevada
    Main Card (PPV)
    Daniel Cormier(c) vs Brock Lesnar
    Robert Whittaker(c) vs Kelvin Gastelum
    Alan Jouban vs Abdul Razak Alhassan
    Tatiana Suarez vs Felice Herrig
    Nikita Krylov vs Sam Alvey

    <36>
     
  12. Lynchy101 White Belt

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2018
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    0
    1 - Woodley v Colby is 100% not happening at 230
    2 - Dillashaw is fighting Cruz co main for 232

    Oliviera v Nelson 231
    Lamas v Elkins 231
    Stephans v Mendes 231
    Felder v Vick 232
    Overeem v tybura 232
    Cody v Moraes 232
    Emmett v Swanson 232

    Sterling v Lineker 231 or 232
     
    Last edited: Sep 12, 2018
  13. VVarhead Bullet Belt

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2014
    Messages:
    18,476
    Likes Received:
    2,106
    Location:
    Austria
    I fucking love the Maia vs Okami fight you proposed.
     
  14. SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,846
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    Dude me to! As soon as I thought of that I was like hell yeah
     
  15. SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,846
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    How do you think that plays out?
     
  16. SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,846
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    That’s a fun ass main card you don’t know what your talking about. Also might not be huge names but they won’t need to stack it with big names for that card. Just fun fights
     
  17. SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,846
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    I do this all the time. Not bored just follow the sport more than a lot of these posers on sherdog
     
  18. ROIDZ Banned Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2018
    Messages:
    443
    Likes Received:
    0
    well as long as you're having fun mate
     
  19. Brock-B-level-Athlete Banned Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2018
    Messages:
    1,547
    Likes Received:
    0
    Brock Lesnar vs Stipe
    Brock Lesnar vs Fedor
    Brock Lesnar vs Overeem (avenge his loss)
    Brock Lesnar vs Cain (avenge his loss)
    Brock Lesnar vs Ngannou (some people still think that ngannou would destroy Brock)
    Brock Lesnar vs Werdum
     
  20. SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,846
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    Why is Woodley vs Colby not happening at 230? I don’t believe the Dillashaw/Cruz thing honestly
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.