- Joined
- Dec 30, 2020
- Messages
- 4,510
- Reaction score
- 2,450
Following (1998)
Memento (2000)
Insomnia (2002)
Batman Begins (2005)
The Prestige (2006)
The Dark Knight (2008)
Inception (2010)
The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
Interstellar (2014)
Dunkirk (2017)
Tenet (2020)
Oppenheimer (2023)
As, my current ratings:
1. The Dark Knight 9.5/10
2. The Prestige 9/10
3. Memento 9/10
4. Oppenheimer 8.5/10
5. Dunkirk 8.5/10
6. Batman Begins 8/10
7. Inception 8/10
8. TDKR 8/10
9. Insomnia 7/10
10. Following 7/10.
11. Interstellar 7/10
12. Tenet 6/10
Still one of my favorite directors, despite me watching a lot more films and rating very differently, i believe that most of his films are very solid, and less the plot is complex and based off ideas, and it's based off characters, the stronger the film he does.
Albeit, a LOT of flaws, i still like TDKR and Interstellar but i find them to be good and nothing more, compared to the past.
Last edited: