- Joined
- Dec 26, 2013
- Messages
- 1,932
- Reaction score
- 1
Week 33 (21st - 23rd Aug)
UFC FN 75 (Sun 23rd Aug, 9:00 PM, Canada)
Max Holloway (13-3) vs. Charles Oliveira (20-4)
Erick Silva (18-5) vs. Neil Magny (15-4)
Patrick Cote (21-9) vs. Josh Burkman (27-11)
Chad Laprise (11-0) vs. Francisco Trinaldo (17-4)
Olivier Aubin-Mercier (6-1) vs. Tony Sims (10-2)
Maryna Moroz (6-0) vs. Valerie Letourneau (7-3)
------
Misha Cirkunov (9-2) vs. Daniel Jolly (5-0)
Yves Jabouin (20-10) vs. Felipe Arantes (16-7)
Nikita Krylov (18-4) vs. Marcos De Lima (13-2)
Sam Stout (21-11) vs. Frankie Perez (9-2)
------
Chris Beal (10-1) vs. Chris Kelades (8-2)
Shane Campbell (11-3) vs. Elias Silverio (11-1)
RFA 29 (Fri 21st Aug, 10:00 PM, USA)
Ricky Musgrave (14-4) vs. Raoni Barcelos (8-1) - Featherweight Title
Leandro Higo (14-2) vs. Terrion Ware (13-4)
Jordan Larson (6-1) vs. Ackson Junior (5-0)
Pedro Falcao (6-1) vs. Joey Miolla (5-1)
Matthew Lopez (5-0) vs. Kevin Clark (4-1)
Devin Clark (4-0) vs. Dervin Lopez (7-2)
Joseph Gigliotti (4-0) vs. AJ Dobson (0-0)
Logan Storley (0-0) vs. Bill Mees (2-3)
Road FC 25 (Sat 22nd Aug, 12:00 AM, South Korea)
Marlon Sandro (25-6) vs. Soo Chul Kim (11-5)
Yoon Jun Lee (9-2) vs. Mu Gyeom Choi (6-3)
Yuta Nezu (18-7) vs. Hyung Geun Park (2-0)
Jong Hyun Kwak (4-2) vs. Joon Hwi Kung (0-0)
Nae Chul Kim (4-3) vs. Xin Dong (1-0)
Ze Wu (3-1) vs. Min Seok Kwon (0-0)
Shooto Brazil 56 (Fri 21st Aug, 7:00 PM, Brazil)
Amilcar Alves (15-6) vs. Rafael Viana (5-0) - Light Heavyweight Title
Felipe Olivieri (14-4) vs. Julian Soares (14-16)
Mario Sartori (10-5) vs. Fabio Lima (11-9)
Maycon Silvan (7-2) vs. Julio Moraes (2-3)
Jafel Filho (6-1) vs. Ricardo Dias (4-2)
Jungle Fight 80 (Sat 22nd Aug, 7:00 PM, Brazil)
Alexandre Hoffman (7-0)vs. Andre Lobato (24-6) - Middleweight Title
Bruno Menezes (15-5) vs. Jose Alexandre (18-7)
Alexandre Cidade (11-1) vs. Arien Ribeiro (8-1)
Anderson Ferreira (8-1) vs. Eduardo Pedrosa (3-0)
Doiginis Souza (8-2) vs. Renan Romes (4-0)
Adriano Balby (8-3) vs. Douglas Rakchal (4-3)
Alisson Barbosa (6-1) vs. Thiago Passos (9-5)
Carlos Silva (4-0) vs. Lucas Camops (2-0)
Battle in Grozny 4 (Sat 22nd Aug, 11:00 AM, Russia)
Hermes Franca (22-14) vs. Khasan Askhabov (10-1)
Ivica Truscek (29-23) vs. Abubakar Vagaev (4-1)
Sergio Souza (13-6) vs. Beslan Ushukov (6-1)
Esteban Bonaveri (11-3) vs. Zurab Betergaraev (4-0)
Sidney Oliveira (16-8) vs. Rakhman Dudaev (8-3)
Rasul Yakhyaev (8-2) vs. David Lee (12-9)
Salamu Abdurahmanov (4-0) vs. Charles Andrade (29-24)
Fighten 2 (Sat 22nd Aug, 5:00 PM, Brazil)
Peter Montibeller (7-1) vs. Saaru Vieira (4-3)
Irwing Machado (11-3) vs. Marcos Schmitz (10-3)
Rafael Atilho (7-0) vs. Daniel Pereira (5-2)
Willian Lee (6-0) vs. Gabriel Miranda (8-2)
Fernando Aparecido (6-0) vs. Willian Coelho (12-5)
Filipe Jesus (6-1) vs. Alessandro Alves (0-2)
ZST 47 (Sun 23rd Aug, 3:00 AM, Japan)
Seiichiro Ito (7-1) vs. Yuichiro Yajima (19-17) - Flyweight Title
Go Kashiwazaki (12-0) vs. Tyrell Hogan (1-1)
Kaito Sakamaki (6-1) vs. Takamasa Kiuchi (7-6)
Takao Ueda (8-4) vs. Shintaro Kubo (1-3)
Best of the Rest
Kyle Bradley (20-11) vs. David Bosnick (6-2) - WFC 42
Eric Wisely (23-9) vs. Cliff Wright (8-6) - Pinnacle Combat
Sean Loeffler (28-5) vs. Brandon Crespin (7-3) - TFE
Diego Gonzalez (17-10) vs. Nayeb Hezam (16-18) - Elite Fight Night
Adam Stroup (9-1) vs. Corey Vevela (15-6) - SCL
Abel Brites (9-1) vs. Greg Atzori (15-7) - Superight MMA
Cole Williams (8-1) vs. John Kennedy (6-16) - Pinnacle Combat
Chris Gutierrez (7-1) vs. Bendy Casimir (20-12) - Sugar Creek
Casey Ryan (7-1) vs. Lucas Rota (10-6) - TFE
Rob Hanna (5-0) vs. Mike Wilkins (4-2) - GOTC MMA
Curt Lemmon (4-1) vs. Jeff Hughes (3-0) - Big Guns 16
UFC FN 75 (Sun 23rd Aug, 9:00 PM, Canada)
Max Holloway (13-3) vs. Charles Oliveira (20-4)
Erick Silva (18-5) vs. Neil Magny (15-4)
Patrick Cote (21-9) vs. Josh Burkman (27-11)
Chad Laprise (11-0) vs. Francisco Trinaldo (17-4)
Olivier Aubin-Mercier (6-1) vs. Tony Sims (10-2)
Maryna Moroz (6-0) vs. Valerie Letourneau (7-3)
------
Misha Cirkunov (9-2) vs. Daniel Jolly (5-0)
Yves Jabouin (20-10) vs. Felipe Arantes (16-7)
Nikita Krylov (18-4) vs. Marcos De Lima (13-2)
Sam Stout (21-11) vs. Frankie Perez (9-2)
------
Chris Beal (10-1) vs. Chris Kelades (8-2)
Shane Campbell (11-3) vs. Elias Silverio (11-1)
RFA 29 (Fri 21st Aug, 10:00 PM, USA)
Ricky Musgrave (14-4) vs. Raoni Barcelos (8-1) - Featherweight Title
Leandro Higo (14-2) vs. Terrion Ware (13-4)
Jordan Larson (6-1) vs. Ackson Junior (5-0)
Pedro Falcao (6-1) vs. Joey Miolla (5-1)
Matthew Lopez (5-0) vs. Kevin Clark (4-1)
Devin Clark (4-0) vs. Dervin Lopez (7-2)
Joseph Gigliotti (4-0) vs. AJ Dobson (0-0)
Logan Storley (0-0) vs. Bill Mees (2-3)
Road FC 25 (Sat 22nd Aug, 12:00 AM, South Korea)
Marlon Sandro (25-6) vs. Soo Chul Kim (11-5)
Yoon Jun Lee (9-2) vs. Mu Gyeom Choi (6-3)
Yuta Nezu (18-7) vs. Hyung Geun Park (2-0)
Jong Hyun Kwak (4-2) vs. Joon Hwi Kung (0-0)
Nae Chul Kim (4-3) vs. Xin Dong (1-0)
Ze Wu (3-1) vs. Min Seok Kwon (0-0)
Shooto Brazil 56 (Fri 21st Aug, 7:00 PM, Brazil)
Amilcar Alves (15-6) vs. Rafael Viana (5-0) - Light Heavyweight Title
Felipe Olivieri (14-4) vs. Julian Soares (14-16)
Mario Sartori (10-5) vs. Fabio Lima (11-9)
Maycon Silvan (7-2) vs. Julio Moraes (2-3)
Jafel Filho (6-1) vs. Ricardo Dias (4-2)
Jungle Fight 80 (Sat 22nd Aug, 7:00 PM, Brazil)
Alexandre Hoffman (7-0)vs. Andre Lobato (24-6) - Middleweight Title
Bruno Menezes (15-5) vs. Jose Alexandre (18-7)
Alexandre Cidade (11-1) vs. Arien Ribeiro (8-1)
Anderson Ferreira (8-1) vs. Eduardo Pedrosa (3-0)
Doiginis Souza (8-2) vs. Renan Romes (4-0)
Adriano Balby (8-3) vs. Douglas Rakchal (4-3)
Alisson Barbosa (6-1) vs. Thiago Passos (9-5)
Carlos Silva (4-0) vs. Lucas Camops (2-0)
Battle in Grozny 4 (Sat 22nd Aug, 11:00 AM, Russia)
Hermes Franca (22-14) vs. Khasan Askhabov (10-1)
Ivica Truscek (29-23) vs. Abubakar Vagaev (4-1)
Sergio Souza (13-6) vs. Beslan Ushukov (6-1)
Esteban Bonaveri (11-3) vs. Zurab Betergaraev (4-0)
Sidney Oliveira (16-8) vs. Rakhman Dudaev (8-3)
Rasul Yakhyaev (8-2) vs. David Lee (12-9)
Salamu Abdurahmanov (4-0) vs. Charles Andrade (29-24)
Fighten 2 (Sat 22nd Aug, 5:00 PM, Brazil)
Peter Montibeller (7-1) vs. Saaru Vieira (4-3)
Irwing Machado (11-3) vs. Marcos Schmitz (10-3)
Rafael Atilho (7-0) vs. Daniel Pereira (5-2)
Willian Lee (6-0) vs. Gabriel Miranda (8-2)
Fernando Aparecido (6-0) vs. Willian Coelho (12-5)
Filipe Jesus (6-1) vs. Alessandro Alves (0-2)
ZST 47 (Sun 23rd Aug, 3:00 AM, Japan)
Seiichiro Ito (7-1) vs. Yuichiro Yajima (19-17) - Flyweight Title
Go Kashiwazaki (12-0) vs. Tyrell Hogan (1-1)
Kaito Sakamaki (6-1) vs. Takamasa Kiuchi (7-6)
Takao Ueda (8-4) vs. Shintaro Kubo (1-3)
Best of the Rest
Kyle Bradley (20-11) vs. David Bosnick (6-2) - WFC 42
Eric Wisely (23-9) vs. Cliff Wright (8-6) - Pinnacle Combat
Sean Loeffler (28-5) vs. Brandon Crespin (7-3) - TFE
Diego Gonzalez (17-10) vs. Nayeb Hezam (16-18) - Elite Fight Night
Adam Stroup (9-1) vs. Corey Vevela (15-6) - SCL
Abel Brites (9-1) vs. Greg Atzori (15-7) - Superight MMA
Cole Williams (8-1) vs. John Kennedy (6-16) - Pinnacle Combat
Chris Gutierrez (7-1) vs. Bendy Casimir (20-12) - Sugar Creek
Casey Ryan (7-1) vs. Lucas Rota (10-6) - TFE
Rob Hanna (5-0) vs. Mike Wilkins (4-2) - GOTC MMA
Curt Lemmon (4-1) vs. Jeff Hughes (3-0) - Big Guns 16