1. Season 7 of the International Shoop League is now active! Section A » Section B »

Up And Coming Fantasy Cards

Discussion in 'UFC Discussion' started by SUBLIME FAN, Jul 16, 2019.

  1. SUBLIME FAN

    SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,810
    Likes Received:
    4,757
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    UFN 157 - Andrade vs Zhang
    August 31, 2019
    Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
    Main Card (ESPN+)
    Jessica Andrade(c) vs Weili Zhang
    Song Yadong vs Nathaniel Wood
    Li Jingliang vs Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos
    Cynthia Calvillo vs Yan Xiaonan
    Gilbert Burns vs Damir Ismagulov
    Kai Kara France vs Mark de La Rosa

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Wang Guan vs Grant Dawson
    Saparbek Safarov vs Da Un Jung
    Ji Yeon Kim vs Kalindra Faria
    Song Kenan vs Rostem Akman
    Anthony Hernandez vs Jun Yung Park
    Mudaerji Su vs Randy Costa
    Luana Carolina vs Wu Yanan


    UFN 158 - Anderson vs Reyes
    Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
    Main Card (ESPN+)
    Corey Anderson vs Dominick Reyes
    Glover Teixeria vs Nikita Krylov
    Uriah Hall vs Antonio Carlos Junior
    Cole Smith vs Mosvar Evloev
    Misha Cirkunov vs Jimmy Crute
    Marcin Tybura vs Augusto Sakai

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Rustam Khabilov vs Joe Duffy
    Todd Duffee vs Jeff Hughes
    Jordan Mein vs Dhiego Lima
    Dave Branch vs Andrew Sanchez
    Alex Garcia vs Sean Brady
    Austin Arnett vs Kyle Nelson
    Charles Jourdain vs John Gunther


    UFN 159 - Ortega vs Korean Zombie
    Mexico City, Mexico
    Main Card (ESPN+)
    Brian Ortega vs Chan Sung Jung
    Carla Esparza vs Alexa Grasso
    Edmen Shahbazyan vs Kevin Holland
    Lando Vanatta vs Drakkar Klose
    Sergio Pettis vs Alex Perez
    Jose Quinones vs Matthew Lopez

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Claudio Puelles vs Alex Reyes
    Sean Strickland vs Alex Morono
    Brandon Moreno vs Askar Askarov
    Devin Powell vs Te Edwards
    Kyler Phillips vs Jack Shore
    Hector Aldana vs Ricky Rainey
    Maia Stevenson vs Istella Nunes


    UFN 160 - Hermansson vs Cannonier
    Copenhagen, Denmark
    Main Card (ESPN+)
    Jack Hermansson vs Jared Cannonier
    Khalil Rountree Jr vs Ion Cutelaba
    Makwan Amirkhani vs Dan Ige
    Ovince St Preux vs Michał Oleksiejczuk
    Gunnar Nelson vs Thiago Alves
    David Teymur vs Vinc Pichel

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Emil Meek vs Siyar Bahadurzada
    Lina Lansberg vs Macy Chiasson
    Eryk Anders vs Magomed Ankalaev
    Rani Yahya vs Brett Johns
    Alessio di Chirico vs Peter Sobatta
    Sergey Spivak vs Cyril Asker
    Nicolae Negumereanu vs Marcin Prachnio


    UFC 243 - Whittaker vs Adesanya
    Mellbourne, Australia
    Main Card (PPV)
    Robert Whittaker(c) vs Israel Adesanya(ic)
    Alexander Volkanoviski vs Zabit Magomedsharipov
    Tai Tuivasa vs Jairzinho Rozenstruik
    Shane Young vs Matt Sayles
    Jake Matthews vs Randy Brown

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Megan Anderson vs Norma Dumont Viana
    Hector Lombard vs Brad Tavares
    Chance Recountree vs Luke Jumeau
    Nadia Kassem vs Diana Belbita

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Jessica Rose Clark vs Marion Reneau
    Nad Narimani vs Suman Mokhatarian
    Yorgan de Castro vs Justin Tafa
    Callan Potter vs Allan Zuniga


    UFN 161 - Jedrzejczyk vs Waterson
    San Francisco, California
    Main Card (ESPN+)
    Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs Michelle Waterson
    Stephen Thompson vs Santiago Ponzinibio
    Cub Swanson vs Kron Gracie
    Matt Brown vs James Krause
    Ryan Spann vs Alonzo Menifield
    Bryce Mitchell vs Jordan Griffin

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Luis Pena vs Joel Alvarez
    Montel Jackson vs Raoni Barcelos
    Sam Alvey vs Ed Herman
    Julia Avilia vs Leah Letson
    Miguel Baeza vs Derrick Krantz
    Gray Maynard vs Kurt Holobaugh
    Charles Byrd vs Dequan Townsend


    UFC ON ESPN 6 - Gaethje vs Cerrone
    Boston, Massachusetts
    Main Card (ESPN)
    Justin Gaethje vs Donald Cerrone
    Jeremy Stephens vs Calvin Kattar
    Maycee Barber vs Molly McCann
    Rob Font vs Cody Stamman
    Tim Boetch vs Markus Perez
    Tom Breese vs Deron Winn

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Curtis Millender vs Dwight Grant
    Joe Lauzon vs Thibault Gouti
    Darren Stewart vs Bruno Silva
    Kyle Bochniak vs Danny Henry

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Sijara Eubanks vs Bethe Correia
    Austin Hubbard vs Jonathan Pearce
    Michael Trizano vs Vince Murdock


    UFN 162 - Sterling vs Yan
    Kallang, Singapore
    Main Card (ESPN+)
    Aljamain Sterling vs Petr Yan
    Demian Maia vs Michael Chiesa
    Luke Sanders vs Said Nurmagomedov
    Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs Amir Aliakbari
    Frank Camacho vs Matt Frevola
    Keita Nakamura vs David Zawada

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Brad Katona vs Andre Soukhamtath
    Ghokan Saki vs Justin Ledet
    Ariane Lipski vs Lauren Mueller
    Alberto Mina vs Zak Ottow
    Jon Tuck vs Alex White
    Boston Salamon vs Grigory Popov


    UFC 244 - Usman vs Covington
    New York, New York
    Main Card (PPV)
    Kamaru Usman(c) vs Colby Covington
    Jorge Masvidal vs Nate Diaz
    Jose Aldo vs Yair Rodriguez
    Johnny Walker vs Aleksandar Rakic
    Gregor Gillispie vs Charles Oliveira

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Cody Garbradnt vs Dominick Cruz II
    Allistair Overeem vs Blagoy Ivanov
    Uriah Hall vs Darren Till
    Kevin Lee vs Max Griffin

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Shane Burgos vs Ryan Hall
    Marvin Vetorri vs Karl Roberson
    Merab Dvashivili vs Andre Ewell
    Chad Laprise vs Danny Roberts
    Brian Kelleher vs Journey Newson


    UFN 163 - Shevchenko vs Maia
    Moscow, Russia
    Main Card (ESPN+)
    Valentina Shevchenko(c) vs Jennifer Maia
    Alexander Hernandez vs Mairbek Taisumov
    Belal Muhammad vs Alexey Kunchenko
    Michael Johnson vs Zubaira Tukhugov
    Yana Kunitskaya vs Sara McMann
    Dmitry Sosnovisky vs Juan Espino

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Zelim Imadaev vs Bartosz Fabinksi
    Domimgo Pilarte vs Khuesein Ashkabov
    Daniel Spitz vs Salimergey Rasaulov
    Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs Alexandra Albu
    Paul Craig vs Shamil Gamzatov
    Abu Azaitar vs Roman Kopylov
    Azamat Murzakanov vs Bojan Mihalovic


    UFN 164 - Gastelum vs Jacare II
    Sao Paulo, Brazil
    Main Card (ESPN+)
    Kelvin Gastelum vs Jacare Souza II
    Jan Blachowicz vs Glover Teixeria
    Juliana Pena vs Ketlen Viera
    Jimmie Rivera vs Ricardo Ramos
    JJ Aldrich vs Mayra Bueno Silva
    Lyman Good vs Michel Pereira

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Leo Santos vs Drew Dober
    Renan Barao vs Louis Smolka
    John Allen vs Roman Dolidze
    Marcos Rosa vs Luigi Vendramini
    Wellington Turman vs Eric Spicely
    Polyana Viana vs Amanda Cooper
    Junior Albini vs Chris de La Rocha


    UFC ON ESPN 7 - Woodley vs Edwards
    Washington D.C.
    Main Card (ESPN)
    Tyron Woodley vs Leon Edwards
    Walt Harris vs Sergey Pavolich
    Marlon Vera vs Sean O'Malley
    Ben Rothwell vs Maurice Greene
    Scott Holtzman vs Devonte Smith
    Kevin Aguilar vs Steven Peterson

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Rachel Ostovich vs Poliana Botelho
    Christos Ciagos vs Jared Gordon
    Kyle Stewart vs Maki Pitolo
    Rick Glenn vs Mike Grundy
    Pat Cummins vs Jake Collier
    Julian Marquez vs Trevor Smith
    Mike Davis vs Jessin Ayari


    UFC 245 - Cormier vs Jones III
    Las Vegas, Nevada
    Main Card (PPV)
    Daniel Cormier(c) vs Jon Jones(c) III
    Khabib Nurmagomedov(c) vs Tony Ferguson
    Rose Namajumas vs Tatiana Suarez
    Marlon Moraes vs Urijah Faber
    Shogun Rua vs Chris Weidman

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Ian Heinisch vs Edmen Shahbazyan
    Mike Perry vs Geoff Neal
    Todd Duffee vs Greg Hardy
    Mackenzie Dern vs Ashley Yoder

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Sodiq Yusuff vs Hakeem Dowadu
    Beneil Dariush vs Marc Diakeise
    Ray Borg vs Jonathan Martinez
    Bevon Lewis vs Punahele Soriano
    Amanda Ribas vs Brianna Van Buren


    UFN 165 - Zhang vs Waterson
    Busan, South Korea
    Main Card (ESPN+)
    Weili Zhang(c) vs Michelle Waterson
    Renato Moicano vs Arnold Allen
    Jin Soo Son vs Benito Lopez
    Anthony Rocco Martin vs Muslim Salikhov
    Wang Guan vs Gavin Tucker
    Da Un Jung vs Kennedy Nzechukwu

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Kyung Ho Kang vs Miles Johns
    Dong Hyun Kim vs Sergio Moraes
    Raphael Pessoa vs Giacomo Lemos
    Ji Yeon Kim vs Ashlee Evans Smith
    Ben Saunders vs Shinsho Anzai
    Seung Woo Choi vs Luiz Eduardo Garagorri
    Jung Yung Park vs Adam Yandiev
     
    Last edited: Jul 16, 2019
  2. accolyte1022

    accolyte1022 Go to the body

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2006
    Messages:
    24,270
    Likes Received:
    32,329
    Location:
    Training with Doc Louis
  3. Yeeber6400

    Yeeber6400 Blue Belt

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2018
    Messages:
    550
    Likes Received:
    624
    Location:
    Charlotte , NC
    Wow awesome post Man.... gonna get shit for this but I think Conor vs Madvidal or Conor vs diaz May happen in November and I don’t think their gonna have Jon fight in Vegas 3 times in a row but who knows
     
  4. Joseph_McBride

    Joseph_McBride Brown Belt

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2016
    Messages:
    4,974
    Likes Received:
    6,250
    Pretty sure Yair is fighting in Mexico.

    Everything else is pretty legit, up until NOV /DEC when cards are being built w/ fighters who are already booked. Too much guesswork, & in the case of Zhang vs Waterson for the title wishful thinking.
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.