- Joined
- Dec 4, 2006
- Messages
- 40,063
- Reaction score
- 17,374
WRESTLE KINGDOM 14 in TOKYO DOME
SAT. JANUARY. 4. 2020
Night 1
For those in the US:
Jan 3 11:00 pm(PT)
2:00 am(ET)
7:00 am(GMT)
8th match:
IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Kota Ibushi
7th match:
IWGP INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Jay White (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito
6th match:
IWGP JR. HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Will Ospreay (c) vs. Hiromu Takahashi
5th match:
IWGP UNITED STATES CHAMPIONSHIP
{Texas Death Match}
Lance Archer (c) vs. Jon Moxley
4th match:
IWGP TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
The Guerrillas of Destiny (c) vs. David Finlay & Juice Robinson
3rd match:
YOSHI-HASHI, Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii, & Hirooki Goto
vs.
Chase Owens, Yujiro Takahashi, Bad Luck Fale, & KENTA
2nd match:
BUSHI, Shingo Takagi, EVIL, & SANADA
vs.
Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado, Taichi, & Zack Sabre Jr.
1st match:
Liger's Retirement Match I
Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask, Tatsumi Fujinami & The Great Sasuke
(with El Samurai)
vs.
Ryusuke Taguchi, Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Shinjiro Ootani and Naoki Sano
(with Kuniaki Kobayashi)
special referee: Norio Honaga
opening match 3:
Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Manabu Nakanishi and Yuji Nagata
opening match 2:
Yuya Uemura, Yota Tsuji, Tomoaki Honma, & Togi Makabe
vs.
Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors, Karl Fredericks, & Toa Henare
opening match 1:
{Stardom exhibition match}
Arisa Hoshiki & Mayu Iwatani vs. Giulia & Hana Kimura
SUN. JANUARY. 5. 2020
Night 2
For those in the US:
Jan 4 9:00 pm(PT)
12:00 midnight(ET)
5:00 am(GMT)
8th match:
IWGP Heavyweight Champion vs. IWGP Intercontinental Champion
Double Championship Match
Winner of Okada/Ibushi Vs. Winner of White/Naito
7th match:
Chris Jericho vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
(If Tanahashi wins, he get's a rematch for the AEW World Championship.)
6th match:
Loser of Okada/Ibushi vs. Loser of White/Naito
5th match:
NEVER Openweight Championship
KENTA (c) vs. Hirooki Goto
4th match:
IWGP United States Championship
Winner of Archer/Moxley (c) vs. Juice Robinson
3rd match:
RevPro British Heavyweight Championship
Zack Sabre Jr (c) vs. SANADA
2nd match:
IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Taiji Ishimori & El Phantasmo (c) vs. SHO & YOH
1st match:
Liger's Retirement Match II
Jushin Thunder Liger & Naoki Sano
(with Yoshiaki Fujiwara)
vs.
Ryu Lee & Hiromu Takahashi
opening match:
NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Gauntlet Match
Ryusuke Taguchi, Toru Yano, & Togi Makabe (c)
vs.
Robbie Eagles, YOSHI-HASHI, & Tomohiro Ishii
vs.
BUSHI, Shingo Takagi, & EVIL
vs.
Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado, & Taichi
vs.
Chase Owens, Yujiro Takahashi, & Bad Luck Fale