Joslins Results

Discussion in 'Grappling Technique' started by CaNaDiAn'ChAmP-, Nov 14, 2005.

  1. CaNaDiAn'ChAmP-

    CaNaDiAn'ChAmP- Green Belt

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2005
    Messages:
    1,307
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    canada
    Anyone know a website with the results, or know the results themselves?
     
  2. knoxpk

    knoxpk Black Belt

    Joined:
    May 25, 2003
    Messages:
    6,853
    Likes Received:
    13
    Location:
    tampa,fl
    Any of these names sherdoggers?




    MENS GI DIVISIONS

    BEGINNER GI 141 & UNDER 1st-Dan Narraway (BTT)
    2nd-Yann Debonnel (BTT)
    3rd-Jack Bateman (Warrior)

    BEGINNER GI 142-162 1st- Michael Goulet (BTT)
    2nd-Nick Dennis (BTT)
    3rd-Evan Winter (Joslin's)

    BEGINNER GI 163-183 1st-Jean Marie-Lagier (BTT)
    2nd-Jeff Muir (Franco/ Behring)
    3rd-Jon Kirwin (IBH)

    BEGINNER GI 184-204 1st-John Agnew (Joslin's)
    2nd-Andrew Grubb (100% MA)
    3rd-Skylar Stolk (Dayboll)

    BEGINNER GI 205-224 1st-Craig Brown (BTT)
    2nd-Justin Point (BTT)
    3rd-Sam Osman (Shilling/ Behring)

    BEGINNER GI 225+ 1st-LT (BTT)
    2nd-Marc Yates (Team DNA)
    3rd-Dean Martins (Joslin's)

    INTERMEDIATE GI 141 & UNDER 1st-Jack Szatko (Joslin's)
    2nd-Nic Fera (Bravado)
    3rd-Jonathan Lee (Schilling/ Behring)

    INTERMEDIATE GI 142-162 1st-David Aguzzi (BTT)
    2nd-Rob Eicknoff (Caique)
    3rd-Jason Powell (Joslin's)

    INTERMEDIATE GI 163-183 1st-
    2nd-
    3rd-

    INTERMEDIATE GI 184-204 1st-Amir Yafawl (Nova Uniao)
    2nd-Paul Stark (Kuma)
    3rd-TIE-Adam & Ran Sidi

    INTERMEDIATE GI 205-224 1st-Daniel Tsatsos (Nova Uniao)
    2nd-Joe Cherkas (Warrior)
    3rd-Lance McNiel (OCMA)

    INTERMEDIATE GI 225+ 1st-Tim Patterson (Esfiha JJ)
    2nd-David Haynes (Esfiha JJ)
    3rd-Josh Rapport (Nova Uniao)

    ADVANCED GI 141 & UNDER 1st-Ulisses Rocha (BTT)
    2nd-Tim Dixion (Borelands)
    3rd-

    ADVANCED GI 142-162 1st-Fox (Esphia JJ)
    2nd-Felipe Heidrich (BTT)
    3rd-Vince Mattei (Esfiha JJ)

    ADVANCED GI 163-183 1st-Sean Locke (BTT)
    2nd-Dean Masssicotte (Joslin's)
    3rd-Eric Yu (Joslin's/ The Lab)

    ADVANCED GI 184-204 1st-Vadim Dudarev (Minoru)
    2nd-Michael Vizard (Caique)

    ADVANCED GI 205-224 1st-Mikhail Cirkunov (Minoru)
    2nd-Matthew McDonald (Schilling/ Behring)
    3rd-Jason Eggleston (CP)

    ADVANCED GI 225+ 1st-Dan Cousineau (Caique)
    2nd-Don Richard (Caique)
    3rd-Bryan Bowen (All Canadian)

    MENS NO GI DIVISIONS

    BEGINNER NO GI 141 & UNDER 1st-Ahmod Wahkukuv (Rebellion)
    2nd-Matt Riddell (Franco)
    3rd-Dan Narraway (BTT)

    BEGINNER NO GI 142-162 1st-Evan Winter (Joslin's)
    2nd-Albert Cheng (Schilling/ Behring)
    3rd-Nick Denis (BTT)

    BEGINNER NO GI 163-183 1st-
    2nd-
    3rd-

    BEGINNER NO GI 184-204 1st-Chris Clements (Supreme)
    2nd-Jared Wiseman (Burl. Acad)
    3rd-Matt Godden (Invicta)

    BEGINNER NO GI 205-224 1st-David Beckles (Kombat Arts)
    2nd-Tim Beneteau
    3rd-Robert Cook (BTT)

    BEGINNER NO GI 225+ 1st-LT (BTT)
    2nd-Jordan MacDonald (IBH)
    3rd-Greg Markle

    INTERMEDIATE NO GI 141 & UNDER 1st-Jack Szatko (Joslin's)
    2nd-Jonathan Lee (Schilling/ Behring)
    3rd-Ord Miller (WIJJ)

    INTERMEDIATE NO GI 142-162 1st-Dylan Urban (Ciotoli)
    2nd-David Aguzzi (BTT)
    3rd-Fadi (KATA)

    INTERMEDIATE NO GI 163-183 1st-Kyle Hobe (Franco/ Behring)
    2nd-Jagmeets Dhalimal (Rebellion)
    3rd-Garrett Vernoy (Franco)

    INTERMEDIATE NO GI 184-204 1st-Amir Yafawl (Nova Uniao)
    2nd-William Aoun (Furukawa)
    3rd-Bill Fraser (Rebellion JJ)

    INTERMEDIATE NO GI 205-224 1st-Craig Brown (BTT)
    2nd-Bill Ferguson (GH)
    3rd-James Beneteall (GH)

    INTERMEDIATE NO GI 225+ 1st-Samba Mesabi (Ultimate)
    2nd-Dana Blown (Yeum Santos)
    3rd-David Haynes (Esphia)

    ADVANCED NO GI 141 & UNDER 1st-Ulisses Rocha (BTT)
    2nd-Mark Recaido
    3rd-Eric Cady (Saunders BJJ)

    ADVANCED NO GI 142-162 1st-Ryan Ciotol (BS)
    2nd-Steve Mann (Joslin's)
    3rd-Brian Edge (Joslin's)

    ADVANCED NO GI 163-183 1st-LJ Sonia (Tai Kai)
    2nd-Chris Ambis (Nova Uniao/ Rebellion)
    3rd-John Loginow (Franco)

    ADVANCED NO GI 184-204 1st-Paul Kison (Caique)
    2nd-Stefanos Horianopoul (Wado Kai)
    3rd-Vadim Dudarev (Minory)

    ADVANCED NO GI 205-224 1st-Jason Conliffe (Furukawa)
    2nd-Jason Eggleston (CP)
    3rd-Mikhail Cirkunov (Minoru)

    ADVANCED NO GI 225+ 1st-Rob MacDonald (Tompkins)
    2nd-Don Richard (Caique)

    KIDS

    16 YEAR OLD GI 1st-Brett Hayes (Joslin's)
    2nd-Jordan Smith (Nexus)
    3rd-Ethan Lewis (TCBB)

    14-15 YEAR OLD GI 1st-Jared Robb (Borelands)
    2nd-Gavin Clark (Franco/ Behring)
    3rd-Mark Zara (Bama/ HJJ)

    14-15 YEAR OLD GI 1st-Martin Labelle (Nexus)
    2nd-Sydney Burniston (Nexus)
    3rd-Jason Stein (Franco)

    13-14 YEAR OLD GI 1st-Chris Jeffreys (London JJ)
    2nd-Matthew Franco (Franco)
    3rd-Paul Kuriscuk (Jong Park)

    13-14 YEAR OLD GI 1st-Matthew Turner (HSOMA)
    2nd-Brandon Speck (OCMA)
    3rd-David Rousseau

    11-13 YEAR OLD GI 1st-Gordie Milligan (Nexus)
    2nd-Terence Bent (Joslin's)
    3rd-Troy Hayes (Joslin's)

    12-13 YEAR OLD GI 1st-Kelly Bokstein (Nexus)
    2nd-Patrice Brisson
    3rd-Matt Stein (Franco)

    12 YEAR OLD GI 1st-Frankie Fusline (YS)
    2nd-Ross Clark (Franco)
    3rd-Travis Buck (Borelands)

    7-8 YEAR OLD GI 1st-Matthew Chavalo (Franco)
    2nd-Nolan Smith (KUMO JJ)
    3rd-Ross Millette (Joslin's)

    WOMENS

    BEGINNER GI 115 & UNDER 1st-Blayne Bonfoco (Dayboll)
    2nd-Christina Sears (HSOMA)
    3rd-Jaclyn Willms (Personal Per.)

    BEGINNER GI 116-144 1st-Aneta Mozozen (Olympia)
    2nd-Karen Partington (S & J)
    3rd-Fernanda Holanda (BTT)

    BEGINNER GI 145+ 1st-Sherra Westerveld (Dragon's Den)
    2nd-Joey Ayotte (Nexus)
    3rd-Debbie Burniston (Nexus)

    ADVANCED GI--UNDER 1st-Georgia Casella (WIJJ)
    2nd-Yael Young (Nova Uniao)
    3rd-Heather Rae Robsun (BTT)

    ADVANCED GI--OVER 1st-Deena Phinney (London JJ)
    2nd-Rebecca Sweeney (Nova Uniao)

    BEGINNER NO GI 115 & UNDER 1st-Marie-Helene Legault (BTT)
    2nd-Sarah Yaki (PP)
    3rd-Andreanna Lapointe (BTT)

    BEGINNER NO GI 116 & OVER 1st-Margaret Sekula (OCMA)
    2nd-Lyndsey Scutt (Joslin's)

    ADVANCED NO GI 1st-Rebecca Sweeney (Nova Uniao)
    2nd-Yael Young (Nova Uniao)
    3rd-Georgia Casella (WIJJ)
     
  3. Q mystic

    Q mystic Silver Belt

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2005
    Messages:
    14,174
    Likes Received:
    4
    I don't think those are this years.
     
  4. knoxpk

    knoxpk Black Belt

    Joined:
    May 25, 2003
    Messages:
    6,853
    Likes Received:
    13
    Location:
    tampa,fl
    oops......
     
  5. KillaKix

    KillaKix Brown Belt

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2005
    Messages:
    2,625
    Likes Received:
    11
    Location:
    Standing by a brick wall, with a can of spray pain
    yeah those are last years
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.