Fantasy Cards

Discussion in 'UFC Discussion' started by SUBLIME FAN, Mar 14, 2019 at 9:41 PM.

  1. SUBLIME FAN

    SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,735
    Likes Received:
    4,526
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    UFN 149 - Volkov vs Overeem
    April 20, 2019
    Saint Petersburg, Russia
    Main Card (ESPN+)
    Alexander Volkov vs Allistair Overeem
    Mairbek Taisumov vs Charles Oliveira
    Marcin Tybura vs Shamil Abdurahimov
    Roxanne Modefarri vs Antonina Shevchenko
    Keita Nakamura vs Sultan Aliev
    Krzysztof Jotko vs Roman Kopylov

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Ruslan Magomedov vs Jairzinho Rozenstruik
    Sergey Pavolich vs Marcelo Golm
    Abdul Kerim Edilov vs Devin Clark
    Magomed Mustafaev vs Davi Ramos
    Alexander Yakolev vs Teemu Packalen
    Ghadzumirad Antigulov vs Roman Dolidze
    Mosvar Evloev vs Tajik Gafurov



    UFC ON ESPN 3 - Romero vs Jacare ll
    April 27, 2019
    Sunrise, Florida
    Main Card (ESPN)
    Yoel Romero vs Jacare Souza ll
    Glover Teixeria vs Ion Cutelaba
    John Lineker vs Cory Sandhagen
    Greg Hardy vs Dmitry Smolyakov
    Alex Oliveira vs Jingliang Li
    Jim Miller vs Jason Gonzalez

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Carlos Diego Ferreira vs Devonte Smith
    Bryan Caraway vs Sergio Pettis
    Vinc Pichel vs Roosevelt Roberts
    Carla Esparza vs Livia Souza

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Andrei Arlovski vs Augusto Sakai
    Court McGee vs Dhiego Lima
    Jessica Penne vs Jodie Esquibel



    UFN 150 - Edgar vs Bektic
    Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
    Main Card (ESPN+)
    Frankie Edgar vs Mirsad Bektic
    Derek Brunson vs Elias Theodorou
    Oleksiy Olyinyk vs Walt Harris
    Arjan Bhullar vs Juan Adams
    Brad Katona vs Merab Dvashivili
    Nordine Taleb vs Siyar Bahadurzada

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Andrew Sanchez vs Marc Andre Barriault
    Gavin Tucker vs Jin Soo Son
    Thibault Gouti vs Kyle Nelson
    Charles Rosa vs Kurt Holobaugh
    Sarah Moras vs Leah Letson
    Brian Kelleher vs Mitch Gagnon
    Aiemann Zahabi vs Vince Morales



    UFC 237 - Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
    Main Card (PPV)
    Rose Namajumas(c) vs Jessica Andrade
    Jose Aldo vs Alexander Volkanoviski
    Anderson Silva vs Jared Cannonier
    Chris Cyborg vs Megan Anderson
    Kron Gracie vs Chris Fishgold

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Rafael dos Anjos vs Santiago Ponzinibio
    Shogun Rua vs Jimmy Crute
    BJ Penn vs Clay Guida
    Bethe Correia vs Irene Aldana

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Rogerio Nogueira vs Ryan Spann
    Thiago Alves vs Laureano Staropoli
    Raoni Barcelos vs Said Nurmagomedov
    Jessica Rose Clark vs Talita Bernardo
    Wu Yanan vs Luana Carolina



    UFN 151 - Lee vs Gillispie
    Rochester, New York
    Main Card (ESPN+)
    Kevin Lee vs Gregor Gillispie
    Ricky Simon vs Manny Bermudez
    Shane Burgos vs Hakeem Dowadu
    Aspen Ladd vs Sijara Eubanks
    Brad Tavares vs Karl Roberson
    Allen Crowder vs Juan Espino

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Francisco Trinaldo vs Lando Vanatta
    Luke Sanders vs Tim Elliot
    Montana de La Rosa vs Mara Romero Borella
    Trevin Giles vs Zak Cummings
    Lyman Good vs Jake Matthews
    CB Dolloway vs Mike Rodriguez
    Jared Gordon vs Luigi Vendramini



    UFN 151 - Gustafsson vs Smith
    Stockholm, Sweden
    Main Card (ESPN+)
    Alexander Gustafsson vs Anthony Smith
    llir Latifi vs Michal Oleksiejczuk
    Aleksandar Rakic vs Alonzo Menifield
    Lina Lansberg vs Tonya Evinger
    Tom Duquesnoy vs Douglas Silva de Andrade
    Sean Strickland vs Ismail Naurdiev

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Emil Meek vs Peter Sobatta
    David Teymur vs Scott Holtzman
    Damir Hadzovic vs Don Madge
    Abu Azaitar vs Alan Amedoviski
    Nick Hein vs Christos Ciagos
    Daniel Teymur vs Suman Mokhatarian
    David Zawada vs Ricky Rainey



    UFC 238 - Jones vs Santos
    Chicago, Illinois
    Main Card (PPV)
    Jon Jones(c) vs Thiago Santos
    TJ Dillashaw(c) vs Henry Cejudo(c) ll
    Valentina Shevchenko(c) vs Jessica Eye
    Corey Anderson vs Luke Rockhold
    Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs Vicente Luque

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Ricardo Lamas vs Yair Rodriguez
    Tatiana Suarez vs Nina Ansaroff
    Mike Perry vs Belal Muhammad
    Jimmie Rivera vs Petr Yan

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Joanne Calderwood vs Katlyn Chookagian
    Sam Alvey vs Ed Herman
    Daniel Spitz vs Cyril Asker
    Alessio di Chirico vs Bevon Lewis
    Vincius Moreia vs Dalcha Lungiambula



    UFN 152 - Ortega vs Magomedsharipov
    Greenville, South Carolina
    Main Card (ESPN+)
    Brian Ortega vs Zabit Magomedsharipov
    Jimi Manuwa vs Johnny Walker
    Cat Zingano vs Felicia Spencer
    Ashlee Evans Smith vs Rachel Ostovich
    Niko Price vs James Krause
    Andre Fili vs Ryan Hall

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Edmen Shahbazyan vs Deron Winn
    Magomed Bibulatov vs Domingo Pilarte
    Nick Roehrick vs Klidson Abreu
    Warrley Alves vs Chad Laprise
    Erik Koch vs Sean Brady
    Amanda Cooper vs Maia Stevenson
    Terrion Ware vs Jonathan Martinez



    UFC ON ESPN 4 - Askren vs Lawler ll
    Minneapolis, Minnesota
    Main Card (ESPN)
    Ben Askren vs Robbie Lawler ll
    Michael Chiesa vs Anthony Rocco Martin
    Felice Herrig vs Cynthia Calvillo
    Cody Stamman vs Rob Font
    Racquel Pennington vs Macy Chiasson
    Drakkar Klose vs Nik Lentz

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Andre Ewell vs Yuri Alcantara
    Abel Trujillo vs Alex Reyes
    Thiago Moises vs Allan Zuniga
    Marcos Mariano vs Rafael Fiziev

    Prelim Card (ESPN+)
    Kyle Bochniak vs Chas Skelly
    Pat Cummins vs Justin Ledet
    Devin Powell vs Callan Potter



    UFC 239 - McGregor vs Cerrone
    July 6, 2019
    Las Vegas, Nevada
    Main Card (PPV)
    Conor McGregor vs Donald Cerrone
    Francis Ngannou vs Junior Dos Santos
    Chris Weidman vs Paulo Costa
    Aljamain Sterling vs Pedro Muhnoz
    Ion Cutelaba vs Eryk Anders

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Paige VanZant vs Andrea Lee
    Demian Maia vs Alexey Kunchenko
    Sean O'Malley vs Matt Schnell
    Hector Lombard vs Karl Roberson

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Calvin Kattar vs Danny Henry
    Eddie Wineland vs Ricardo Ramos
    Claudio Puelles vs Michael Trizano
    Julia Avila vs Liana Jouja



    UFN 153 - Jedrzejczyk vs Zhang
    July 13, 2019
    Marina Bay, Singapore
    Main Card (ESPN+)
    Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs Weili Zhang
    Carlos Condit vs Ben Saunders
    Chan Sung Jung vs Darren Elkins
    Song Yadong vs Brett Johns
    Yan Xiaonan vs Emily Whitmire
    Oscar Peichota vs Markus Perez

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
    Dong Hyun Kim vs Ramazan Emeev
    Liu Pingyuan vs Boston Salamon
    Polyana Viana vs Chan Mi Jeon
    Frank Camacho vs Shinsho Anzai
    Song Kenan vs Salim Touahri
    Kyung Ho Kang vs Guido Canetti
    Matt Sayles vs Sung Bin Jo



    UFC 240 - Cormier vs Miocic ll
    Los Angeles, California
    Main Card (PPV)
    Daniel Cormier(c) vs Stipe Miocic ll
    Kamaru Usman(c) vs Colby Covington
    Yoel Romero vs Jared Cannonier
    Paul Felder vs Islam Makhachev
    Arnold Allen vs Kron Gracie

    Preliminary Card (PPV)
    Matt Brown vs Mike Perry
    Greg Hardy vs Maurice Greene
    Uriah Hall vs Antonio Carlos Junior
    Germaine de Randamie vs Juliana Pena

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Joe Lauzon vs Felipe Silva
    Jordan Griffin vs Anderson dos Santos
    Chance Recountree vs Alex Garcia
    Benito Lopez vs Jonathan Martinez
    Austin Arnett vs Sergio Giglio



    UFC 241 - Whittaker vs Adesanya
    Auckland, New Zealand
    Main Card (PPV)
    Robert Whittaker(c) vs Israel Adesanya(c)
    Valentina Shevchenko(c) vs Joanne Calderwood
    Darren Till vs Ben Askren
    Jimmy Crute vs Aleksandar Rakic
    Justin Willis vs Tai Tuivasa

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Dan Hooker vs Yancy Mederios
    Wang Guan vs Sodiq Yusuff
    Marlon Vera vs Kai Kara France
    Nadia Kassem vs Melinda Fabian

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Rick Glenn vs Shane Young
    Danny Roberts vs Luke Jumeau
    Suman Mokhatarian vs Steven Peterson
    Alex Chambers vs Syuri Kondo



    UFC 242 - Jones vs Rockhold
    Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    Main Card (PPV)
    Jon Jones(c) vs Luke Rockhold
    TJ Dillashaw(c) vs Marlon Moraes
    Stephen Thompson vs Santiago Ponzinibio
    Elias Theodorou vs Jack Hermannson
    Randa Markos vs Maycee Barber

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Blagoy Ivanov vs Shamil Abdurahimov
    Tom Duquesnoy vs Brad Katona
    Nasarat Haqparast vs Don Madge
    Ghokan Saki vs Bojan Mihalovic

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Hakeem Dowadu vs Zubaira Tukhugov
    Jordan Mein vs Court McGee
    Julian Marquez vs Abu Azaitar



    UFC 243 - Nurmagomedov vs Holloway
    New York, New York
    Main Card (PPV)
    Khabib Nurmagomedov(c) Max Holloway(ic)
    Conor McGregor vs Tony Ferguson
    Henry Cejudo vs Aljamain Sterling
    Tyron Woodley vs Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos
    Yair Rodriguez vs Michael Johnson

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Al Iaquinta vs Justin Gaethje
    Aspen Ladd vs Ketlen Viera
    Petr Yan vs Nathaniel Wood
    Michal Oleksiejczuk vs Nikita Krylov

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Tom Breese vs Karl Roberson
    Marcin Tybura vs Ruslan Magomedov
    Julio Arce vs Grant Dawson
    Brian Kelleher vs Ryan Benoit



    UFC 244 - Nunes vs Holm
    Dallas, Texas
    Main Card (PPV)
    Amanda Nunes(c) vs Holly Holm
    Dominick Reyes vs Johnny Walker
    Derrick Lewis vs Walt Harris
    Carlos Condit vs Geoff Neal
    Sean O'Malley vs Song Yadong

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    Diego Sanchez vs Anthony Pettis
    Michelle Waterson vs Cynthia Calvillo
    Alexander Hernandez vs Devonte Smith
    Mackenzie Dern vs Jessica Penne

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Kevin Aguilar vs Nad Narimani
    Kennedy Nzechukwu vs Darko Stosic
    Brandon Davis vs Tyler Diamond
    Hector Aldana vs Luan Chagas




    UFC 245 - Cormier vs Lesnar
    Las Vegas, Nevada
    Main Card (PPV)
    Daniel Cormier(c) Brock Lesnar
    Alex Volkanoviski vs Zabit Magomedsharipov (Vacant FTW Title)
    Rose Namajumas(c) Tatiana Suarez
    Francis Ngannou vs Justin Willis
    Anthony Rocco Martin vs Mike Perry

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)
    John Lineker vs Ricky Simon
    Arjan Bhullar vs Sergey Pavolich
    Irene Aldana vs Jessica Rose Clark
    Bevon Lewis vs Deron Winn

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Sean Strickland vs Emil Meek
    Luke Sanders vs Montel Jackson
    Anthony Hernandez vs Adam Yandiev
     
    Last edited: Mar 14, 2019 at 9:59 PM
  2. 'Suga Daddy'

    'Suga Daddy' Blue Belt

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2016
    Messages:
    615
    Likes Received:
    978
    Did you go to the Matt Hughes school of matchmaking?
     
  3. Vincentsky

    Vincentsky Blue Belt

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2018
    Messages:
    751
    Likes Received:
    1,913
    How long did that take you?<{MindBrown}>
     
    Cozytoesflava likes this.
  4. SUBLIME FAN

    SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,735
    Likes Received:
    4,526
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    Yes
     
  5. jk7707

    jk7707 Black Belt

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2008
    Messages:
    7,032
    Likes Received:
    9,038
    Location:
    Teetering over the Carter-Nixon Tunnel
  6. D'z

    D'z Brown Belt

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2016
    Messages:
    3,345
    Likes Received:
    6,257
    Location:
    Humboldt County by way of Philadelphia
  7. SmackerooJack

    SmackerooJack Prince of Dukes

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2019
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    18
    Location:
    Topsoil, MN
    Are all those Russian names real people or did you make those up?

    And hey man. That is a lot.
     
  8. Tap machine

    Tap machine I Lie, I Cheat, I Steal

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2018
    Messages:
    1,891
    Likes Received:
    4,645

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.