does anyone have a full fight list for ufc ultimate collection 2012?

Discussion in 'UFC Discussion' started by Db10, Sep 18, 2013.

  1. Db10

    Db10 White Belt

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2013
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    0
    i am thinking about buying this dvd but i can't find the full fight list anywhere if anyone can tell me where i can see the fight list or put the list on this thread because i really want to know what fights are on this dvd


    Thanks
     
  2. ayiio

    ayiio Black Belt

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2007
    Messages:
    6,047
    Likes Received:
    6
    There ya go lazy ass

    http://www.amazon.com/UFC-Ultimate-Fight-Collection-2012/dp/B0090EDEQE

    DISC 1
    UFC 132
    -George Sotiropoulos vs. Rafael Dos Anjos
    -Melvin Guillard vs. Shane Roller
    -Carlos Condit vs. Dong Hyun Kim
    -Tito Ortiz vs. Ryan Bader
    -Dennis Siver vs. Matt Wiman
    -Wanderlei Silva vs. Chris Leben
    -Bantamweight Championship: Dominick Cruz (c) vs. Urijah Faber
    UFC 133
    -Mike Brown vs. Nam Phan
    -Matt Hamill vs. Alexander Gustafsson
    -Rory MacDonald vs. Mike Pyle
    -Brian Ebersole vs. Dennis Hallman
    -Vitor Belfort vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama
    -Rashad Evans vs. Tito Ortiz

    DISC 2
    UFC: Hardy vs. Lytle
    -Edwin Figueroa vs. Jason Reinhardt
    -Ed Herman vs. Kyle Noke
    -CB Dollaway vs. Jared Hamman
    -Charles Oliveira vs. Donald Cerrone
    -Jim Miller vs. Ben Henderson
    -Dan Hardy vs. Chris Lytle
    UFC Rio (134)
    -Erick Silva vs. Luis Ramos
    -Luiz Cane vs. Stansislav Nedkov
    -Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Brendan Schaub
    -Ross Pearson vs. Edson Barboza
    -Shogun Rua vs. Forrest Griffin
    -Middleweight Championship: Anderson Silva (c) vs. Yushin Okami

    DISC 3
    UFC: Shields vs. Ellenberger
    -TJ Waldburger vs. Mike Stumpf
    -Clay Harvison vs. Seth Baczynski
    -Ken Stone vs. Donny Walker
    -Matthew Riddle vs. Lance Benoist
    -Cody McKenzie vs. Vagner Rocha
    -Alan Belcher vs. Jason MacDonald
    -Jake Shields vs. Jake Ellenberger
    UFC 135
    -James Te Huna vs. Ricardo Romero
    -Takeya Mizugaki vs. Cole Escovedo
    -Nate Diaz vs. Takanori Gomi
    -Matt Hughes vs. Josh Koscheck
    -Lightheavyweight Championship: Jon Jones (c) vs. Rampage Jackson

    DISC 4
    UFC: Cruz vs. Johnson
    -Walel Watson vs. Joseph Sandoval
    -Mike Easton vs. Byron Bloodworth
    -Michael Johnson vs. Paul Sass
    -Yves Edwards vs. Rafaello Oliveira
    -Matt Wiman vs. Mac Danzig
    -Anthony Johnson vs. Charlie Brenneman
    -Pat Barry vs. Stefan Struve
    -Bantamweight Championship: Dominick Cruz (c) vs. Demetrious Johnson

    DISC 5
    UFC 136
    -Zhang Tie Quan vs. Darren Elkins
    -Joey Beltran vs. Stipe Miocic
    -Anthony Pettis vs. Jeremy Stephens
    -Melvin Guillard vs. Joe Lauzon
    -Leonard Garcia vs. Nam Phan
    -Chael Sonnen vs. Brian Stann
    -Featherweight Championship: Jose Aldo (c) vs. Kenny Florian
    -Lightweight Championship: Frankie Edgar (c) vs. Gray Maynard

    DISC 6
    UFC 137
    -Tyson Griffin vs. Bart Palaszewski
    -Dennis Siver vs. Donald Cerrone
    -Scott Jorgensen vs. Jeff Curran
    -Mirko Cro Cop vs. Roy Nelson
    -BJ Penn vs. Nick Diaz
    UFC 138
    -Chris Cope vs. Che Mills
    -Terry Etim vs. Edward Faaloloto
    -Cyrille Diabate vs. Anthony Perosh
    -Thiago Alves vs. Papy Abedi
    -Brad Pickett vs. Renan Barao
    -Chris Leben vs. Mark Munoz

    DISC 7
    UFC on Fox: Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
    -Alex Cacares vs. Cole Escovedo
    -Mackens Semerzier vs. Robbie Peralta
    -Demarques Johnson vs. Clay Harvison
    -Cub Swanson vs. Ricardo Lamas
    -Dustin Poirier vs. Pablo Garza
    -Clay Guida vs. Ben Henderson
    -Heavyweight Title: Cain Velasquez (c) vs. Junior dos Santos

    DISC 8
    UFC 139
    -Shamar Bailey vs. Danny Castillo
    -Matt Brown vs. Seth Baczynski
    -Tom Lawlor vs. Chris Weidman
    -Michael MacDonald vs. Alex Soto
    -Ryan Bader vs. Jason Brilz
    -Stephen Bonnar vs. Kyle Kingsbury
    -Martin Kampmann vs. Rick Story
    -Urijah Faber vs. Brian Bowles
    -Wanderlei Silva vs. Cung Le
    -Shogun Rua vs. Dan Henderson

    DISC 9
    TUF 14 Finale
    -Steven Siler vs. Josh Clopton
    -Roland Delorme vs. Josh Ferguson
    -Dustin Pague vs. John Albert
    -Louis Gaudinot vs. Johnny Bedford
    -Tony Ferguson vs. Yves Edwards
    -TJ Dillashaw vs. John Dodson
    -Diego Brandao vs. Dennis Bermudez
    -Michael Bisping vs. Jason Miller

    DISC 10
    UFC 140
    -Mitch Clarke vs. John Cholish
    -Rich Attonito vs. Jake Hecht
    -John Makdessi vs. Dennis Hallman
    -Jared Hamman vs. Costa Philippou
    -Krzysztof Soszynski vs. Igor Pokrajac
    -Mark Hominick vs. "Korean Zombie" Chan Sung Jung
    -Tito Ortiz vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira
    -Frank Mir vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
    -Lightheavyweight Championship: Jon Jones (c) vs. Lyoto Machida

    DISC 11
    UFC 141
    -Nam Phan vs. Jimy Hettes
    -Vladimir Matyushenko vs. Alexander Gustafsson
    -Jon Fitch vs. Johny Hendricks
    -Nate Diaz vs. Donald Cerrone
    -Brock Lesnar vs. Alistair Overeem
    UFC 142
    -Ricardo Funch vs. Mike Pyle
    -Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Ednaldo Oliveira
    -Edson Barboza vs. Terry Etim
    -Erick Silva vs. Carlo Prater
    -Rousimar Palhares vs. Mike Massenzio
    -Vitor Belfort vs. Anthony Johnson
    -Featherweight Championship: Jose Aldo (c) vs. Chad Mendes

    DISC 12
    UFC: Guillard vs. Miller
    -Nick Denis vs. Joseph Sandoval
    -Fabricio Camoes vs. Tom Hayden
    -Kamal Shalorus vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov
    -Jorge Rivera vs. Eric Schafer
    -Pat Barry vs. Christian Morecraft
    -Duane Ludwig vs. Josh Neer
    -Melvin Guillard vs. Jim Miller
    UFC on Fox: Evans vs. Davis
    -Joey Beltran vs. Lavar Johnson
    -Charles Oliveira vs. Eric Wisely
    -Cub Swanson vs. George Roop
    -Evan Dunham vs. Nik Lentz
    -Chael Sonnen vs. Michael Bisping
    -Rashad Evans vs. Phil Davis

    DISC 13
    UFC 143
    -Dan Stittgen vs. Stephen Thompson
    -Rafael Natal vs. Michael Kuiper
    -Matt Riddle vs. Henry Martinez
    -Matt Brown vs. Chris Cope
    -Dustin Poirier vs. Max Holloway
    -Ed Herman vs. Clifford Starks
    -Renan Barao vs. Scott Jorgensen
    -Roy Nelson vs. Fabricio Werdum
    -Interim Welterweight Championship: Nick Diaz vs. Carlos Condit

    DISC 14
    UFC: Sanchez vs. Ellenberger
    -Jonathan Brookins vs. Wagner Rocha
    -Ivan Menjivar vs. John Albert
    -Stipe Miocic vs. Philip De Fries
    -Stefan Struve vs. Dave Herman
    -Diego Sanchez vs. Jake Ellenberger
    UFC 144
    -Kid Yamamoto vs. Vaughan Lee
    -Takanori Gomi vs. Eiji Mitsuoka
    -Anthony Pettis vs. Joe Lauzon
    -Yushin Okami vs. Tim Boetsch
    -Mark Hunt vs. Cheick Kongo
    -Rampage Jackson vs. Ryan Bader
    -Lightweight Championship: Frankie Edgar (c) vs. Ben Henderson

    DISC 15
    UFC: Alves vs. Kampmann
    -Mackens Simerzier vs. Daniel Pineda
    -TJ Waldburger vs. Jake Hecht
    -Anthony Perosh vs. Nick Penner
    -James Te Huna vs. Aaron Rosa
    -Demetrious Johnson vs. Ian McCall
    -Joseph Benevidez vs. Yasuhiro Urushitani
    -Thiago Alves vs. Martin Kampmann
    UFC: Gustafsson vs. Silva
    -Brad Pickett vs. Damacio Page
    -Demarques Johnson vs. John Maguire
    -Paulo Thiago vs. Siyar Bahadurzada
    -Brian Stann vs. Alessio Sakara
    -Alexander Gustafsson vs. Thiago Silva

    DISC 16
    UFC 145
    -Travis Browne vs. Chad Griggs
    -Mark Hominick vs. Eddie Yagin
    -Miguel Torres vs. Michael Macdonald
    -Brendan Schaub vs. Ben Rothwell
    -Rory Macdonald vs. Che Mills
    -Lightheavyweight Championship: Jon Jones (c) vs. Rashad Evans

    DISC 17
    UFC on Fox: Diaz vs. Miller
    -Louis Gaudinot vs. John Lineker
    -John Dodson vs. Tim Elliot
    -Pat Barry vs. Lavar Johnson
    -Rousimar Palhares vs. Alan Belcher
    -Nate Diaz vs. Jim Miller
    UFC: Korean Zombie vs. Poirier
    -Rafael Dos Anjos vs. Kamal Shalorus
    -Cody McKenzie vs. Marcus LeVesseur
    -Jason Macdonald vs. Tom Lawlor
    -"Korean Zombie" Chan Sung Jung vs. Dustin Poirier

    DISC 18
    UFC 146
    -Kyle Kingsbury vs. Glover Teixeira
    -Jacob Volkmann vs. Paul Sass
    -Dan Hardy vs. Duane Ludwig
    -Edson Barboza vs. Jamie Varner
    -Stefan Struve vs. Lavar Johnson
    -Stipe Miocic vs. Shane del Rosario
    -Roy Nelson vs. Dave Herman
    -Cain Velasquez vs. Bigfoot Silva
    -Heavyweight Championship: Junior dos Santos (c) vs. Frank Mir

    DISC 19
    TUF 15 Finale
    -Jeremy Larson vs. Joe Proctor
    -Cristiano Marcello vs. Sam Sicilia
    -Myles Jury vs. Chris Saunders
    -Justin Lawrence vs. John Cofer
    -Jonathan Brookins vs. Charles Oliveira
    -Michael Chiesa vs. Al Iaquinta
    -Jake Ellenberger vs. Martin Kampmann
    UFC: Johnson vs. McCall
    -Tim Means vs. Justin Salas
    -Eddie Wineland vs. Scott Jorgensen
    -Mike Pyle vs. Josh Neer
    -Erick Silva vs. Charlie Brenneman
    -Demetrious Johnson vs. Ian McCall

    DISC 20
    UFC: Maynard vs. Guida
    -Dan Miller vs. Ricardo Funch
    -Cub Swanson vs. Ross Pearson
    -Sam Stout vs. Spencer Fisher
    -Gray Maynard vs. Clay Guida
    UFC 147
    -Marcos Vinicius vs. Wagner Campos
    -Rodrigo Damm vs. Anistavio Medeiros
    -Fabricio Werdum vs. Mike Russow
    -Wanderlei Silva vs. Rich Franklin

    P.S : You should befriend google , he's a very helpfull lil bugga.
     
  3. Db10

    Db10 White Belt

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2013
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    0
    thanks and i am not lazy i just didn't know where to look
     
  4. ayiio

    ayiio Black Belt

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2007
    Messages:
    6,047
    Likes Received:
    6
    Hint : enter key words in goodle I.E ufc ultimate collection 2012 *fight list is suggested by google.
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.