Finally...it's over...
Rikudo - Ongoing - [A-] - Boxing manga about a kid who had a very rough childhood. Good action and the bleakness feels more genuine than many of these backstories tend to accomplish.
Ryuuma no Gagou - Ongoing - [C+] - This story has an interesting concept, where the name of a legendary figure gets passed down from one person to another. The problem is that the narrative doesn't get time to breath: the characters are introduced and die all far too quickly.
Sekaioni - Ongoing - [C-] - Very dark horror/fantasy. Actually too dark for me, I didn't feel like reading about a young girl getting abused and how it fucks up her psyche.
Shinmai Maou no Keiyakusha - Ongoing - [F] - Ecchi/fantasy/action/comedy. It fails to gel into a coherent whole. It seems like the author would have been happier just doing porn.
Shinya Shokudou - Ongoing - [C] - Slice-of-life about a food stall. Meh. If you like the genre you should at least check it out. Not for me.
Soul Catchers - Ongoing - [C] - Mediocre artwork does this series no favors. Its about a high school student learning to be a musical director with a mild supernatural twist. It got repetitive quickly and I lost interest.
Space Boy - Ongoing - [A+] - This sci-fi/slice-of-life/mystery is very well done. The art is unique and engaging and the story feels very genuine. It's still in the early stages but I'd strongly recommend it.
Sporting Salt - Ongoing - [F] - Shounen about a kid becoming a sports doctor. Odd topic, but it's the execution that kills this one.
Star Light Woman - Ongoing - [F] - Scanlation is so low res, makes it too damn hard to read. This grade is a knock on that, the series itself might have been interesting, it just wasn't worth the effort.
Strike the Blood - Ongoing - [F] - Supernatural action/ecchi without a hint of originality.
Tail of Fairy Ice Trail - Ongoing - [F] - Took me a few pages to recognize that this is an offshoot of Fairy Tail. Blegh.
Ten Prism - Ongoing - [C-] - Action/Fantasy from the author of Capeta. His artwork is not suited to this genre, and it felt really derivative.
The New Gate - Ongoing - [B] - This is a fantasy series where what was once a game becomes reality for one of the players. It's a well-worn type of story, and most of them aren't very good. This one has been ok enough to keep reading, but so far it's not amazing. Enough that I want to satisfy my curiosity, but not enough for me to laud it's efforts.
Trash. - Ongoing - [F] - Too focused on shock value. Having young girls be violent assassins is not a new idea.
Trinity Seven - Ongoing - [F] - Empty and amateur.
Tsuyokute New Saga - Ongoing - [B] - Fantasy series with a time-travel twist. Ok so far, but I have a feeling it could crash and burn easily if the writing isn't up to snuff.
Under the Aegis - Ongoing - [B-] - Fantasy webtoon with artwork that looks like something you'd see in a western animation. The artwork grabbed me initially, but the story hasn't been matching up to that appeal. Skating on thin ice, without an improvement I'll be dropping it.
Unlucky Boy Undead Girl - One Shot - [C] - Meh, it's a horror one shot. Nothing worth bothering with, really.
Watashi Ga Motete Dousunda - Ongoing - [F] - This shoujo is an absurd piece of fantasy fulfillment. The ugly unliked girl suddenly turns into a bombshell and all the bishonens want to fuck her. Retard.
Western Shotgun - Complete - [C] - Sort of like Trigun, but it failed to captrue my interest.
World Customize Creator - Ongoing - [C] - Yet another fantasy series where a guy basically gets sucked into a game. This had a slight twist with how the guy could use an interface to change stuff in the world, but the plot wasn't interesting.
Y+M - Complete - [B] - This is like a slightly more grounded Basilisk (same artist and author). If you like things like Basilisk or Ninja Scroll you might want to try this one.
So, out of all that mess, the series I would definitely recommend:
Rikudo
Space Boy
Psyren
Hellper