Who'll be in the Road FC 32-Man Lightweight Tournament? | Page 7

Discussion in 'Worldwide MMA Discussion' started by SeoulRome, Oct 7, 2016.

  1. kill the virgin White Belt

    kill the virgin
    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2016
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    316
    Location:
    who cares ?
    Bronzoulis is no gimme for Nam former welterweight with solid power haven't heard much from him since he lost to The Punk but a pretty risky matchup Barnoui a good addition.There are atleast 10 guys i'd favor over Kwon heads up nice job by Road not playing favortism.
     
    #121
  2. leto1776 Sherdog Wet Shaver

    leto1776
    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2005
    Messages:
    15,907
    Likes Received:
    14,965
    Location:
    Belle Vernon ,PA
    Out of the trials fights I've seen so far, his win was probably the most impressive. Definitely one of the fighters to watch.
     
    #122
  3. leto1776 Sherdog Wet Shaver

    leto1776
    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2005
    Messages:
    15,907
    Likes Received:
    14,965
    Location:
    Belle Vernon ,PA
    Kota Shimoishi is the winner of the Japan trials held by DEEP.
     
    #123
    Asurah likes this.
  4. leto1776 Sherdog Wet Shaver

    leto1776
    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2005
    Messages:
    15,907
    Likes Received:
    14,965
    Location:
    Belle Vernon ,PA
    Updated entrants list

    Winners of Group A of the international trials:
    Ronys Torres (19-0), Brazil
    Chan-Hyun Kim (18-10), Korea
    Gleristone Santos (33-6), Brazil
    Shamil Zavurov (31-5), Russia
    Dae-Sung Park (5-1), Korea
    Leo Kuntz (18-3), U.S.A.
    Shinji Sasaki (19-10-3), Japan

    The Tournament alternate will be:
    Hae-Jin Park (2-1), Korea

    Winner of the South East Asia trials:
    Reydon Romero (12-6), Philippines

    Winner of Russia Trials:
    Elnur Agaev (13-6), Russia

    Winner of Japan Trials:
    Kota Shimoishi (19-4), Japan

    The final brackets will be filled by
    (2) Winners of the China trials second round:
    K. Amartuvshin vs. Habiti Tuerxunbieke
    versus the winner of
    Zhenyue Huang vs. Lianru Shang
    (2) Winners of International Trials group B
    Yui Chul Nam vs. Mike Bronzoulis
    Mansour Barnaoui vs. Won-Bin Ki
    Bruno Miranda vs. Munguntsooj Nandin-Erdene
    (1) Directly seeded fighter?
     
    #124
    fermaPY likes this.
  5. leto1776 Sherdog Wet Shaver

    leto1776
    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2005
    Messages:
    15,907
    Likes Received:
    14,965
    Location:
    Belle Vernon ,PA

Share This Page

monitoring_string = "fd5733925866a04e50edd70f38dfaa35"
monitoring_string = "603ac9fff68f23709f2a42bf5e29272b"