Up And Coming Fantasy Cards

Discussion in 'UFC Discussion' started by SUBLIME FAN, Jun 23, 2018.

  1. SUBLIME FAN

    SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,674
    Likes Received:
    4,433
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    Posted this accidentally on another account I never use yesterday. Wanted to have it on this one.





    UFN 134
    July 22
    Hamburg Germany
    Main Card (Fight Pass)
    Volkan Oezdemir vs Shogun Rua
    Glover Teixeria vs llir Latifi
    Vitor Miranda vs Abu Azaitar
    Stefan Struve vs Marcin Tybura

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Alan Jouban vs Danny Roberts
    Emil Meek vs Bartosz Fabinksi
    Marc Diakeise vs Nasarat Haqrapast
    Justin Ledet vs Aleksandar Rakic
    Martin Bucshkamp vs Chris Fishgold
    Nick Hein vs Damir Hadzovic
    Jeremy Kimball vs Darko Stosic
    Damian Stasiak vs Liu Pingyuan
    Jessin Ayari vs George Sullivan
    Jarjis Danho vs Dmitry Smolyakov


    UFC 227
    August 4
    Los Angeles California
    Main Card (PPV)
    TJ Dillashaw(c) vs Cody Garbradnt ll
    Demetrious Johnson(c) vs Henry Cejudo ll
    Cub Swanson vs Renato Moicano
    Andre Fili vs Wang Guan
    Derek Brunson vs Antonio Carlos Jr

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Jordan Johnson vs Jake Collier
    Ricardo Ramos vs Kyung Ho Kang
    Beneil Dariush vs Alan Patrick
    JJ Aldrich vs Polyana Viana

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Bethe Correia vs Irene Aldana
    Bharat Khandare vs Wuliji Buren
    Benito Lopez vs Ricky Simon
    Danielle Taylor vs Weili Zhang


    UFN 135
    August 25
    Lincoln Nebraska
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Justin Gaethje vs Al Iaquinta
    Jessica Andrade vs Karolina Kowalkiewicz
    Josh Emmett vs Calvin Kattar
    Eryk Anders vs Tim Williams

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    John Moraga vs Deivesson Figueiroda
    Hector Lombard vs Trevin Giles
    Angela Hill vs Alexa Grasso
    Shane Burgos vs Enrique Barzola
    Drew Dober vs Jon Tuck
    Sheymon Moraes vs Nad Narimani

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Aspen Ladd vs Lucie Pudilova
    Rani Yahya vs Luke Sanders
    Andrew Sanchez vs Antonio Braga Neto


    UFC 228
    September 8
    Las Vegas Nevada
    Main Card (PPV)
    Khabib Nurmagomedov(c) vs Conor McGregor
    Tyron Woodley(c) vs Colby Covington
    Nicco Montano(c) vs Valentina Shevchenko
    Alexander Volkov vs Curtis Blaydes
    Yair Rodriguez vs Zabit Magomedsharipov

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Jimmie Rivera vs John Dodson
    Michelle Waterson vs Tatiana Suarez
    Michael Johnson vs Gabriel Benitez
    Walt Harris vs Justin Willis

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Tom Breese vs Cezar Ferreira
    Ryan Benoit vs Alex Perez
    Maia Stevenson vs Ashley Yoder
    Mark Godbeer vs Marcelo Golm


    UFN 136
    September 15
    Moscow Russia
    Main Card (Fight Pass)
    Mark Hunt vs Oleksiy Olyinyk
    Mairbek Taisumov vs Joe Duffy
    Omari Ahkmedov vs Charles Byrd
    Andrei Arlovski vs Shamil Abdurahimov

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Nikita Krylov vs Abdul Kerim Edilov
    Germaine de Randamie vs Yana Kunitskaya
    Rustam Khabilov vs Leo Santos
    Alexander Yakolev vs Olivier Enkamp
    Magomed Bibulatov vs Hector Sandoval
    Ramazan Emeev vs Jesse Taylor
    Luis Henrique vs Dmitry Sosnovisky
    Alexandra Albu vs Poliana Botelho
    Magomed Mustafaev vs Jordan Rinaldi
    Saparbeg Safarov vs Bojan Mihalovic


    UFN 137
    September 22
    Sao Paulo Brazil
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Jacare Souza vs Dave Branch
    John Lineker vs Aljamain Sterling
    Jorge Masvidal vs Alex Oliveira
    Renan Barao vs Brett Johns
    Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs Abdul Razak Alhassan
    Cody Stamman vs Douglas Andrade

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Dominick Reyes vs Rogerio Nogueira
    Tim Elliot vs Alexandre Pantoja
    Courtney Casey vs Livia Souza
    Thiago Alves vs Jack Marshman

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Francisco Trinaldo vs James Krause
    Ashlee Evans Smith vs Kalindra Faria


    UFC 229
    October 6
    Dallas Texas
    Main Card (PPV)
    Chris Cyborg(c) vs Amanda Nunes
    Kevin Lee vs Michael Chandler
    Sean O'Malley vs Tom Duquesnoy
    Cat Zingano vs Ketlen Viera
    Rafael dos Anjos vs Kamaru Usman

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Carlos Condit vs Vicente Luque
    Jack Hermansson vs Julian Marquez
    Geoff Neal vs Luke Jumeau
    Anthony Hernandez vs Jonathan Wilson

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Pedro Muhnoz vs Jose Quinones
    Tony Martin vs Warrley Alves
    Chas Skelly vs Charles Rosa
    Jason Gonzalez vs Alex Reyes
    Abel Trujillo vs Don Madge


    UFN 138
    October 13
    Cincinatti Ohio
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Francis Ngannou vs Cain Velasquez
    Frankie Edgar vs Chan Sung Jung
    Jessica Eye vs Jennifer Maia
    Sergio Pettis vs Ray Borg
    Adam Milstead vs Alonzo Menifield
    Desmond Green vs Scott Holtzman

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Johny Hendricks vs Tarec Saffedine
    Jim Miller vs Frank Camacho
    Misha Cirkunov vs Pat Cummins
    Todd Duffee vs Chase Sherman

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Pedro Muhnoz vs Jose Quinones
    Hyun Gyu Lim vs Bryan Barberena


    UFN 139
    October 27
    Montcon New Brunswick Canada
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Volkan Oezdemir vs Glover Teixeria
    Chad Mendes vs Mirsad Bektic
    Elias Theodorou vs Oscar Peichota
    Gillian Robertson vs Andrea Lee
    Sheldon Westcott vs Sabah Homassi
    Arjan Bhullar vs Junior Albini

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Ryan Hall vs Kurt Holobaugh
    Ryan Janes vs Magnus Cedenblad
    Sarah Moras vs Gina Mazany
    Brian Camozzi vs Hector Aldana

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Aiemann Zahabi vs Merab Dvashvili
    Mitch Gagnon vs Russell Doane
    Gavin Tucker vs Mads Burnell


    UFC 230
    November 3
    Milwaukee Wisconsin
    Main Card (PPV)
    Rose Namajumas(c) vs Jessica Andrade
    Alexander Gustaffson vs Yoel Romero
    Paulo Borrachinha vs Israel Adesanya
    Michael Chiesa vs Dan Hooker
    Corey Anderson vs Anthony Smith

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Siyar Bahadurzada vs Curtis Millender
    Dennis Bermudez vs Gray Maynard
    Irene Aldana vs Antonina Shevchenko
    Micky Gall vs Jim Wallhead

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Ben Ngyuen vs Jose Torres
    Jared Cannonier vs Marcos Rogerio de Lima
    Alex White vs Erik Koch


    UFN 140
    November 10
    Denver Colorado
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Domimick Cruz vs Raphael Assuncao
    Donald Cerrone vs Mike Perry
    Danny Henry vs Cory Sandhagen
    Katlyn Chookagian vs Barb Honchak
    Ryan LaFlare vs Peter Sobatta
    Andre Soukhamtath vs Marlon Vera

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Tim Means vs Claudio Silva
    Devin Clark vs Marcel Fortuna
    Justine Kish vs Lauren Mueller
    Andrew Holbrook vs Mizuto Hirota

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Joe Soto vs Frankie Saenz
    Dhiego Lima vs Chance Recountree
    Darrell Horcher vs Dan Moret


    UFN 141
    November 17
    Adelaide Australia
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Junior Dos Santos vs Tai Tuivasa
    Jake Matthews vs Niko Price
    Megan Anderson vs Leah Letson
    Tyson Pedro vs Gian Villante
    Dong Hyun Kim vs Sergio Moraes
    Damian Brown vs Thibault Gouti

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Dan Ige vs Shane Young
    Tim Boetch vs Dan Kelly
    Keita Nakamura vs Ricky Rainey
    Kwan Ho Kwak vs Terrion Ware

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Ashkan Mokhatarian vs Marco Beltran
    Rob Wilkinson vs James Bochnovic
    Alex Chambers vs Syuri Kondo


    UFN 142
    November 24
    Zagreb Croatia
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    llir Latifi vs Luke Rockhold
    Gunnar Nelson vs Belal Muhammad
    Thiago Santos vs Krzystof Jotko
    Igor Pokrajac vs Paul Craig
    Alex Caceres vs Makwan Amirkhani
    Joanne Calderwood vs Mara Romero Borella

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Damir Hadzovic vs Dong Hyun Kim
    Marvin Vetorri vs Darren Stewart
    Damian Stasiak vs Luke Sanders
    Aleksandar Rakic vs Marcin Prachnio

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Craig White vs Sultan Aliev
    Jason Saggo vs Teemu Packalen
    Cyril Asker vs Allen Crowder


    UFC 231
    December 1
    New York New York
    Main Card (PPV)
    Stipe Miocic(c) vs Curtis Blaydes
    Max Holloway(c) vs Zabit Magomedsharipov
    Georges St Pierre vs Nate Diaz
    Joanna Jederzejczyk vs Felice Herrig
    Edson Barboza vs David Teymur

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Gregor Gillispie vs Alexander Hernandez
    Nathaniel Wood vs Petr Yan
    Artem Lobov vs Kyle Bochniak
    Beneil Darisuh vs Marc Diakeise

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Muslim Salikhov vs Lyman Good
    Karl Roberson vs John Phillips
    Jared Gordon vs Matt Frevola


    UFN 143
    December 7
    Argentina
    Main Card (Fight Pass)
    Santiago Ponzinibio vs Neil Magny
    Antonio Carlos Junior vs Brad Tavares
    Mackenzie Dern vs Polyana Viana
    Thomas Almedia vs Benito Lopez

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Evan Dunham vs Joaquim Silva
    Thales Leites vs CB Dolloway
    Joseph Morales vs Eric Shelton
    Rachel Ostovich Berdon vs Veronica Macedo
    Julio Arce vs Hakeem Dowadu
    Markus Perez vs Abu Azaitar
    Guido Canetti vs Manny Bermudez
    Alex Garcia vs Luan Chagas
    Claudio Puelles vs Luis Pena


    UFN 144
    December 8
    Bejing China
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    James Vick vs Mairbek Taisumov
    Doo Ho Choi vs Wang Guan
    Islam Makhachev vs Carlos Diego Ferreira
    Song Yadong vs Boston Salamon
    Jingliang Li vs Michel Prazeres
    Ben Saunders vs Yushin Okami

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Song Kenan vs Carlo Pedersoli Jr
    Juliana Lima vs Weili Zhang
    Jodie Esquibel vs Yan Xiaonan
    Josh Stansbury vs Yazaong Hu

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Alberto Mina vs George Sullivan
    Wu Yanan vs Talita Bernardo


    UFN 145
    New Orleans Louisiana
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Jeremy Stephens vs Darren Elkins ll
    Ovince St Preux vs Jan Blachowicz
    Bryan Caraway vs Brian Kelleher
    Jospeh Benavidez vs Ulka Sasaki
    Max Griffin vs Alex Morono
    Chris Gruetzmacher vs Nick Newell

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Roxanne Modefarri vs Ji Yeon Kim
    Jason Knight vs Matt Sayles
    Brandon Davis vs Bharat Khandare
    Jamie Moyle vs Nadia Kassem

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Mike Rodriguez vs Nick Roehrick
    Damian Grabowski vs Zu Anyanwu


    UFC On FOX 31
    December 22
    Atlanta Georgia
    Main Card (FOX)
    Brian Ortega vs Renato Moicano
    Stephen Thompson vs Leon Edwards
    Jimi Manuwa vs Justin Ledet
    Eryk Anders vs Trevin Giles

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Cub Swanson vs Arnold Allen
    Rob Font vs Ricardo Ramos
    Paul Felder vs Bobby Green
    Greg Hardy vs Chris de La Rocha
    Darko Stosic vs Ryan Spann
    Amanda Cooper vs Chan Mi Jeon

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Nik Lentz vs Davi Ramos
    Sean Strickland vs Chad Laprise
    Jerrod Brooks vs Naoki Inoue
    Martin Bravo vs Steven Peterson


    UFC 232
    December 29
    Las Vegas Nevada
    Main Card (PPV)
    Robert Whittaker(c) vs Chris Weidman
    TJ Dillashaw(c) vs Marlon Moraes
    Darren Till vs Kamaru Usman
    Ricardo Lamas vs Gilbert Melendez
    Ghokan Saki vs Ion Cutelaba

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Demian Maia vs Alan Jouban
    Randa Markos vs Cynthia Calvillo
    Stefan Struve vs Blagoy Ivanov
    Diego Sanchez vs Court McGee

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Matthew Lopez vs Said Nurmagomedov
    Jessica Penne vs Maryna Moroz
    Magomed Ankalaev vs Mike Rodriguez




    Thoughts?
     
    julmma likes this.
  2. JoshuaTalun

    JoshuaTalun Orange Belt

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2013
    Messages:
    342
    Likes Received:
    415
    Location:
    Great City of Buffalo, NY
    Lots of information to process there.
     
    sabretitan likes this.
  3. sabretitan

    sabretitan Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2006
    Messages:
    6,079
    Likes Received:
    3,474
    Please PLEASE tell me you didn't come up with all this. If so, please get a job
     
  4. SUBLIME FAN

    SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,674
    Likes Received:
    4,433
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    Yes actually I did. And yes I have a job I’m a Cnc machinist. And yes I have a good looking girlfriend lol
     
    julmma and zxyss25 like this.
  5. zxyss25

    zxyss25 Brown Belt

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2013
    Messages:
    2,767
    Likes Received:
    3,897
    Location:
    19010
    TS is just good with numbers and formulas

    [​IMG]
     
  6. Lynchy101

    Lynchy101 White Belt

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2018
    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    20
    Where did you get the Adelaide location from for a Australian card?

    I don’t think cyborg v Nunes fight happens until later in the year maybe even New Years card! Although Cyborg could fight before then v Holm..
    Whittaker will fight at 230 in New York in my opinion
    Cody/TJ trilogy fight could also happen at New Years card or even TJ v DJ is both win at 227
     
  7. KootenayKid

    KootenayKid Brown Belt

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2015
    Messages:
    3,263
    Likes Received:
    3,529
    Location:
    An Igloo
    McGregor vs Khabib
    Coach K vs Ali Abelaizisfnd
    Fedor vs Lesnar
    Royce Grace vs Ngannou
    Floyd Mayweather vs Huck Finn
     
    The Domin8or likes this.
  8. Joseph_McBride

    Joseph_McBride Brown Belt

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2016
    Messages:
    3,099
    Likes Received:
    3,748
    -228 is likely Dallas and 229 is Vegas

    -Francis vs Cain & Frankie vs Zombie as an FS1 card is not realistic.

    -Doing anything past OCT is basically pointless because youre using fighters already booked.
     
  9. The Domin8or

    The Domin8or Double Yellow Card Double Yellow Card Yellow Card Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2018
    Messages:
    1,237
    Likes Received:
    3,937
    Location:
    The Nerdbashing State of Chaos Nation
    UFC 232(Should be the biggest card of the year) December 30th
    PPV Card
    Cyril Asker(C) vs Anthony Hammilton
    Thribault Gotti(C) vs Sage Northcutt 2
    Gian Villante(C) vs Sam Alvey 2
    Erick Silva vs Conor Jr (Conor Jr will have a age advantage)
    Kimbo vs Dada 5000 2(They are gonna find those dragon balls to resurrect kimbo)
    ---------- FS1 Preliminary Card------------
    Daniel Cormier vs Jon Jones III
    Conor vs Nate III
    Tony vs Khabib
    Honda Housey vs Valentina Shevchenko
    Mighy Mouse(C) vs T.J Dillashaw(C)
    -----------UFC Fight Pass Preliminary Card------------
    Brock Lesnar vs Francis Ngannou
    Stipe Miocic vs Cain Velasquez
    Fedor Emelianenko vs Ben Nguyen - OpenWeight Fight
    GSP vs Android Silva
     

Share This Page