Up and coming Fantasy Cards

Discussion in 'UFC Discussion' started by SUBLIME FAN, Jan 18, 2018.

  1. SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    SUBLIME FAN
    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,461
    Likes Received:
    3,880
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    **These Are NOT real fightsvor cards. Just fantasy matchmaking.**



    Up And Coming Fantasy Cards








    UFC On FOX 28
    Orlando Florida
    February 24
    Main Card (FOX)
    Nicco Montano(c) vs Sijara Eubanks
    Vitor Belfort vs Dave Branch
    Ovince St Preux vs llir Latifi
    Jessica Andrade vs Tecia Torres

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Renan Barao vs Brian Kelleher
    Alan Jouban vs Ben Saunders
    Mike Perry vs Max Griffin
    Bethe Correia vs Yana Kunitskaya
    Oliver Auburn Mercier vs Gilbert Burns
    Rani Yahya vs Russell Doane

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Sara McMann vs Marion Reneau
    Sam Alvey vs Marcin Prachnio
    Gadzimurad Antigulov vs Aleksandar Rakic



    UFC 222
    Las Vegas Nevada
    March 3
    Main Card (PPV)
    Max Holloway(c) vs Frankie Edgar
    Jimmie Rivera vs Marlon Moraes
    Cat Zingano vs Ketlen Viera
    Sean O'Malley vs Andre Soukhamtath
    Stefan Struve vs Andrei Arlovski

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Bryan Caraway vs Cody Stamman
    Mackenzie Dern vs Ashley Yoder
    Jordan Johnson vs Adam Milstead
    Rachel Ostovich vs Montana de La Rosa

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Hector Lombard vs CB Dolloway
    Song Kenan vs Oliver Enkamp



    UFN 126
    London England
    March 17
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Darren Till vs Santiago Ponzinibio
    Leon Edwards vs Peter Sobatta
    Cody Stamman vs Brett Johns
    Gunnar Nelson vs Dong Hyun Kim
    Jimi Manuwa vs Jan Blachowicz ll
    Alex Caceres vs Artem Lobov

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Rustam Khabilov vs Kajan Johnson
    Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs Jack Marshman
    Danny Henry vs Hakeem Dowadu
    Mark Godbeer vs Dmitry Poberezhets

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Charles Byrd vs John Phillips
    Paul Craig vs Magomed Ankalaev
    Nasrat Haqrapast vs Alex Reyes



    UFC 223
    Brooklyn New York
    April 7
    Main Card (PPV)
    Tony Ferguson(ic) vs Khabib Nurmagomedov
    Rose Namajumas(c) vs Joanna Jedrzejczyk ll
    Glover Teixeria vs Shogun Rua
    Justin Gaethje vs Dustin Porier
    Mairbek Taisumov vs Evan Dunham

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Al Iaquinta vs Paul Felder
    Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs Felice Herrig
    Zabit Magomedsharipov vs Gabriel Benitez
    Keita Nakamura vs Abubakar Nurmagomedov

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Tatiana Suarez vs Alexandra Albu
    Trevin Giles vs Gerald Meerschaert
    Said Nurmagomedov vs Raoni Barcelos



    UFN 127
    Seattle Washington
    April 14
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Carlos Condit vs Matt Brown
    Michael Chiesa vs Clay Guida
    Claudia Gadelha vs Carla Esparza
    Dan Hooker vs Nik Lentz

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Arjan Bhullar vs Adam Wieczorek
    Justin Willis vs Daniel Spitz
    Randy Brown vs Chad Laprise
    Justin Ledet vs Dmitry Sosnovisky

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Alex Garcia vs Zak Cummings
    Ashlee Evans Smith vs Gina Mazany
    Jerrod Brooks vs Jenel Lausa
    Emily Whitmire vs Ariel Beck
    Damian Grabowski vs Chris de La Rocha



    UFN 128
    Monterey Mexico
    April 21
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Yair Rodriguez vs Renato Moicano
    Anthony Pettis vs Lando Vanatta
    Michelle Waterson vs Alexa Grasso
    John Lineker vs Alejandro Perez
    John Moraga vs Tim Elliot
    Irene Aldana vs Lina Lansberg

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Benito Lopez vs Kyung Ho Kang
    Dominick Reyes vs Mike Rodriguez
    Alex Morono vs Lyman Good
    Hector Sandoval vs Eric Shelton

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Gillian Robertson vs Karina Rodriguez
    Henry Briones vs Bharat Khandare
    Mark de La Rosa vs Marco Beltran



    UFN 129
    Lexington Kentucky
    May 12
    Main Card (FOX)
    Neil Magny vs Kamaru Usman
    Jorge Masvidal vs Vicente Luque
    Myles Jury vs Shane Burgos
    Thiago Alves vs Belal Muhammad
    Joe Lauzon vs Jon Tuck
    Todd Duffee vs Walt Harris

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Leslie Smith vs Aspen Ladd
    Tom Duquesnoy vs Boston Salamon
    Karl Roberson vs Magnus Cedenblad
    Courtney Casey vs Jodie Esquibel

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Leonardo Santos vs Drew Dober
    Chas Skelly vs Felipe Arantes
    Jason Gonzalez vs Devin Powell



    UFN 130
    Berlin Germany
    May 19
    Main Card (Fight Pass)
    Shamil Abdurahimov vs Junior Albini
    Tarec Saffedine vs Siyar Bahadurzada
    Nick Hein vs Rolando Dy
    Marcin Held vs Scott Holtzman

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Wilson Reis vs vs Magomed Bibulatov
    Jonathan Meunier vs Abu Azaitar
    Makwan Amirkhani vs Martin Buschkamp
    Magomed Mustafaev vs Daniel Teymur
    Jarjis Danho vs Allen Crowder
    Alexander Yakolev vs Jessin Ayari
    Michel Quinones vs Teemu Packalen
    Bojan Mihalovic vs Darko Stosic
    Dmitry Smolyakov vs Rashad Coulter



    UFC 224
    Curatiba Brazil
    May 26
    Main Card (PPV)
    Cris Cyborg(c) vs Amanda Nunes(c)
    Chris Weidman vs Paulo Borrachinha
    Jose Aldo vs Darren Elkins
    Matheus Nicolau vs Alexandre Pantoja
    Joaquim Silva vs Gregor Gillipsie

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Demian Maia vs Nordine Taleb
    Eddie Wineland vs Ricardo Ramos
    Cezar Ferreira vs Alessio di Chirico
    Warrley Alves vs Jake Ellenberger

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Yushin Okami vs Thales Leites
    Sheymon Moraes vs Ryan Hall
    Luis Henrique vs Chase Sherman



    UFN 131
    Halifax Nova Scotia Canada
    June 1
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Thiago Santos vs Eryk Anders
    Valentina Shevchenko vs Alexis Davis
    Mirsad Bektic vs Alex Volkanovski
    Elias Theodorou vs Krzystof Jotko
    Jordan Mein vs Abdul Razak Alhassan
    Song Yadong vs Kwan Ho Kwak

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    John Makdessi vs Polo Reyes
    Mitch Gagnon vs Diego Rivas
    Muslim Salikhov vs Galore Bofando
    Tom Breese vs Ryan Janes

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Misha Cirkunov vs Pat Cummins
    Viviane Pereira vs Syuri Kondo
    Sheldon Westcott vs Nico Musoke



    UFC 225
    Inglewood California
    June 8
    Main Card (PPV)
    Tyron Woodley(c) vs Rafael dos Anjos
    Fabricio Werdum vs Cain Velasquez ll
    Stephen Thompson vs Colby Covington
    CM Punk vs UFC Debutant
    Brian Ortega vs Josh Emmett

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Brad Tavares vs Julian Marquez
    Ryan Benoit vs Alex Perez
    Alberto Mina vs Sean Strickland
    Melinda Fabian vs Andrea Lee

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Joe Duffy vs Tony Martin
    Matt Schnell vs Naoki Inuoe
    Josh Stansbury vs James Bochnovic



    UFN 132
    Phoenix Arizona
    June 22
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Dominick Cruz vs Raphael Assuncao
    Henry Cejudo vs Ben Nguyen
    Rashad Evans vs Ed Herman
    Jessica Eye vs Jessica Rose Clark
    Travis Browne vs Tim Johnson
    Augusto Mendes vs Teruto Ishihara

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Ryan LaFlare vs Bryan Barberena
    Roxanne Modefarri vs Justine Kish
    Enrique Barzola vs Dan Ige
    Frankie Saenz vs Matthew Lopez

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Luan Chagas vs Shinsho Anzai
    Patrick Williams vs Terrion Ware



    TUF 27 Finale
    Las Vegas Nevada
    July 6
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Kelvin Gastelum vs Derek Brunson
    TUF Welterweight Finals
    TUF Featherweight Finals
    Johny Hendricks vs Dan Kelly
    Devin Clark vs Marcel Fortuna

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Joanne Calderwood vs Lauren Murphy
    Trevor Smith vs Marvin Vetorri
    Abel Trujillo vs Darrell Horcher
    Mads Burnell vs Drex Zamboanga

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Luke Sanders vs Damian Stasiak
    Jeremy Kimball vs Yazoang Hu
    Marcelo Guimaraes vs Darren Stewart



    UFC 226
    Las Vegas Nevada
    July 7
    Main Card (PPV)
    Demetrious Johnson(c) vs TJ Dillashaw(c)
    Daniel Cormier(c) vs Alexander Gustaffson ll
    Eddie Alvarez vs Nate Diaz
    Mackenzie Dern vs Tatiana Saurez
    Ghokan Saki vs Michal Oleksiejzuk

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Joseph Benavidez vs Ray Borg
    James Krause vs Bobby Green
    Sage Northcutt vs Dong Hyun Kim
    Wang Guan vs Brandon Davis

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Gilbert Melendez vs Gray Maynard
    Oscar Peichota vs Karl Roberson
    Angela Hill vs Poliana Botelho



    UFN 133
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Denver Colorado
    July 14
    Jeremy Stephens vs Chad Mendes
    Curtis Blaydes vs Alexander Volkov
    Racquel Pennington vs Germaine de Randamie
    Beneil Dariush vs David Teymur
    Diego Sanchez vs Court McGee
    JJ Aldrich vs Yan Xiaonan

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Tim Means vs Niko Price
    Arnold Allen vs Enrique Barzola
    Mike Pyle vs Dhiego Lima
    Shana Dobson vs Lauren Mueller

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Zak Ottow vs Bojan Velickovic
    Brad Scott vs Markus Perez



    UFC On FOX 29
    Long Island New York
    July 21
    Main Card (FOX
    Dominick Cruz vs Jimmie Rivera
    Holly Holm vs Cat Zingano
    John Dodson vs Renan Barao
    Jim Miller vs Stevie Ray

    Preliminary Card (FOX)
    Gian Villante vs Gadzimurad Antigulov
    Israel Adesanya vs Jack Hermansson
    Micky Gall vs Alvaro Herrera
    Will Brooks vs Jared Gordon

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Randa Markos vs Maryna Moroz
    Merab Dvashivili vs Johnny Eduardo
    Josh Burkman vs Frankie Perez
    Keith Berish vs Ederson Macedo
    Salim Touahri vs Sidney Outlaw



    UFN 134
    Grand Rapids Michigan
    July 28
    Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Kevin Lee vs Justin Gaethje
    Thomas Almedia vs Cody Stamman
    Mike Perry vs Emil Meek
    Cynthia Calvillo vs Nina Ansaroff
    CB Dolloway vs Sam Alvey
    Amanda Cooper vs Nadia Kassem

    Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1)
    Drakkar Klose vs Johnny Case
    Khalil Rountree vs Jake Collier
    Jerrod Brooks vs Hector Sandoval
    Eric Spicely vs Jonathan Wilson

    Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)
    Andrew Holbrook vs Jason Saggo
    Louis Smolka vs Ulka Sasaki
    Felipe Silva vs Chris Gruetzmacher
     
    #1
    Last edited: Jan 18, 2018

Share This Page

monitoring_string = "fd5733925866a04e50edd70f38dfaa35"
monitoring_string = "603ac9fff68f23709f2a42bf5e29272b"