Matches To Make Following UFN Fresno

Discussion in 'UFC Discussion' started by SUBLIME FAN, Dec 10, 2017.

  1. SUBLIME FAN

    SUBLIME FAN Black Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    6,595
    Likes Received:
    4,264
    Location:
    Plainwell Michigan
    Brian Ortega vs Max Holloway(c)
    Cub Swanson vs Jose Aldo ll
    Gabriel Benitiez vs Dennis Bermudez
    Jason Knight vs Andre Fili
    Marlon Moraes vs Dominick Cruz
    Aljamain Sterling vs Matthew Lopez
    Scott Holtzman vs Marcin Held
    Darrell Horcher vs Jason Saggo
    Eryk Anders vs Sam Alvey
    Markus Perez vs Jonathan Wilson
    Benito Lopez vs Brian Kelleher
    Albert Morales vs Kwan Ho Kwak
    Alexis Davis vs Valentina Shevchenko
    Liz Carmouche vs Sijara Eubanks
    Andre Soukhamtath vs Boston Salamon
    Luke Sanders vs Douglas Andrade
    Alex Perez vs Jerrod Brooks
    CJ de Thomas vs Pingyuan Li
    Frankie Saenz vs Alejandro Perez
    Merah Dvashivili vs Damian Stasiak
    Yuri Alcantara vs Rani Yahya
    Alejandro Perez vs Frankie Saenz
    Davi Ramos vs Frank Camacho
    Chris Gruetzmacher vs Michel Quinones
    Trevin Giles vs Gerald Meershaert
    Antonio Braga Neto vs Brad Scott
     
  2. Nightmaree

    Nightmaree Questionmark

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2015
    Messages:
    10,476
    Likes Received:
    19,085
    Location:
    The Orchid
    Ortega vs Lamas
    Swanson vs Korean Zombie
    Benitez vs Magomedsharipov
    Moraes vs Cruz
    Knight vs Lobov
     
  3. The_Renaissance

    The_Renaissance On, ahem, fleek

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    26,305
    Likes Received:
    4,231
    Location:
    Wales (for now)
    The Winners
    Bryan Ortega vs. Max Holloway (UFC Featherweight title)
    Gabriel Benitez vs. Alex Volkanovski
    Marlon Moraes vs. Cody Garbrandt
    Scott Holtzman vs. Chris Wade
    Eryk Anders vs. Ramazan Emeev
    Benito Lopez vs. Boston Salmon
    Alexis Davis vs. some woman
    Andre Soukhamthath vs. Brett Johns
    Alex Perez vs. Ryan Benoit
    Frankie Saenz vs. Jose Quinonez
    Alejandro Perez vs. Bryan Caraway
    Davi Ramos vs. Drew Dober
    Trevin Giles vs. Gerald Meerschaert


    The Losers
    Cub Swanson vs. Jose Aldo II
    Jason Knight vs. Shane Young
    Aljamain Sterling vs. Rani Yahya
    Darrell Horcher vs. Tom Gallicchio
    Markus Perez vs. James Bochnovic
    Luke Sanders vs. Joe Soto
    Merab Dvalishvili vs. Bharat Khandare
    Antonio Braga Neto vs. Jack Marshman


    The Cull
    Albert Morales, Liz Carmouche, Carls jon de Tomas, Iuri Alcantara, Chris Gruetzemacher
     
    peterparker66 likes this.
  4. pizzle

    pizzle Brown Belt

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2016
    Messages:
    4,096
    Likes Received:
    5,227
    I like Sterling vs Dodson next personally
     
  5. The guest

    The guest Double Yellow Card Double Yellow Card Yellow Card Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2016
    Messages:
    16,176
    Likes Received:
    29,262
    Location:
    A strange land
    26 fights...

    [​IMG]
     
  6. lakentreehugger

    lakentreehugger White Belt

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2013
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    55
    Pretty good list. I agree the time is finally right for Aldo v Swanson 2.
    Who would you have Edgar fight next? I still like him getting the TS over Orega; Frankie has defeated most of the top guys in the division besides Aldo and Max, whereas Ortega just picked up his first top 5 win.
     
  7. lakentreehugger

    lakentreehugger White Belt

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2013
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    55
    But you did have time to click on the thread and post a gif reply?
     
  8. McSpikes

    McSpikes Purple Belt

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2014
    Messages:
    1,653
    Likes Received:
    2,114
    1/3 of these fighter can be cut for all i care, damn
     
  9. xyzxyz94

    xyzxyz94 Green Belt

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2017
    Messages:
    1,305
    Likes Received:
    1,923
    Cub Swanson vs Patricio Friere
     
    wolfss likes this.

Share This Page