- Joined
- Jan 20, 2015
- Messages
- 6,350
- Reaction score
- 746
until this moment both cards are almost finalized
Main card
Main event:MW title fight-Wilnis vs Adesanya
Co-Main Event- Guto Inocente vs TBA
WW Contender tournament Semi final 1: Kongolo vs Konstantin Khuzin(Typical IFMA russian competitor and Tafnet Cup Good prospect,he haves good ring movement and perform well as a orthodox with boxing skills and variating with right mid-high knees)
WW Contender tournament Semi final 2:Bemansour vs Alan Scheinson(Muay thai fighter from argentina,fought on yokkao 16)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SFS
Main SFS fight - RVR vs Embree
Co-Main SFS fight - Jonatha Diniz vs Tomas Mozny(hell yeah!,always up to see him fight!)
Lemaire vs Thompson
Zoila Frausto vs Daniela Graf
Chikadze vs Victor Pinto(their participation on glory 31 conference in Thailand now has materialized as a fight,his brother will be included on future events also)
-------------------------------------------------------------
The overall quality of the card is okay,but there is some points to consider:
-Now that Inocente is 3-0 after he "defeated" Gerges",will glory put him against another big name this time?
-I can understand that they gave Khuzin a place on the contender tournament,the kid is a good prospect,but what about the Argentinian guy,he isnt near to be a big deal threat IMO,they could had chosen Harut Grigorian,Thongchai,Abraham and even Ambang instead of the Argentinian,all of them are overall better fighter than him.
Main card
Main event:MW title fight-Wilnis vs Adesanya
Co-Main Event- Guto Inocente vs TBA
WW Contender tournament Semi final 1: Kongolo vs Konstantin Khuzin(Typical IFMA russian competitor and Tafnet Cup Good prospect,he haves good ring movement and perform well as a orthodox with boxing skills and variating with right mid-high knees)
WW Contender tournament Semi final 2:Bemansour vs Alan Scheinson(Muay thai fighter from argentina,fought on yokkao 16)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SFS
Main SFS fight - RVR vs Embree
Co-Main SFS fight - Jonatha Diniz vs Tomas Mozny(hell yeah!,always up to see him fight!)
Lemaire vs Thompson
Zoila Frausto vs Daniela Graf
Chikadze vs Victor Pinto(their participation on glory 31 conference in Thailand now has materialized as a fight,his brother will be included on future events also)
-------------------------------------------------------------
The overall quality of the card is okay,but there is some points to consider:
-Now that Inocente is 3-0 after he "defeated" Gerges",will glory put him against another big name this time?
-I can understand that they gave Khuzin a place on the contender tournament,the kid is a good prospect,but what about the Argentinian guy,he isnt near to be a big deal threat IMO,they could had chosen Harut Grigorian,Thongchai,Abraham and even Ambang instead of the Argentinian,all of them are overall better fighter than him.